From Rockledge, Florida, USA
aka NASA Kennedy Space Center/BECHTEL/School Board of Brevard County/Lockheed Martin/GDSO/State of Florida/Allstate&Rockledge Senior High School&Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School&Space Coast Junior/Senior High School&Viera High School&Satellite Senior High School
Rookie Year: 1999
Last competed in 2018
http://www.thepinkalliance.org
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! thepinkalliance · thepinkteam233 · thepinkteam233

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Medtronic Foundation Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 Orlando Regional
2017 Orlando Regional
2017 South Florida Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Derek Perdome)
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Carson Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 Lone Star Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
2016 Bayou Regional Regional Winners
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 Orlando Regional Regional Winners
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Carver Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2015 Queen City Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Stephanie Dawson)
Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Regional Finalists
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2015 Georgia Southern Classic Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Mike Dininny)
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Chesapeake Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 Orlando Regional
2013 Einstein Field Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Curie Division
2013 Silicon Valley Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2013 Bayou Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Orlando Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Marian Passmore)
Regional Finalists
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Einstein Field Championship Finalists
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2012 Curie Division Championship Division Winners - Curie
2012 Boston Regional Regional Winners
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Orlando Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
2011 Newton Division Newton - Division Finalist
2011 Washington DC Regional Winner
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2011 Florida Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Kaitlin Lostroscio)
Winner
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2010 Einstein Field
2010 Archimedes Division Archimedes - Division Champion
2010 Los Angeles Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2010 Florida Regional
2009 Newton Division
2009 Colorado Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2009 Florida Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winner
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Einstein Field Championship - General Motors Industrial Design
2008 Newton Division Newton - Division Winner
2008 Hawaii Regional Regional Winner
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2008 Florida Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winner
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Einstein Field Championship - Championship Finalist
2007 Archimedes Division Archimedes - Division Winner
2007 Las Vegas Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2007 Florida Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2006 Einstein Field Quality
2006 Archimedes Division Division Finalist
2006 Boston Regional Regional Winner
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award
2006 Florida Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2005 Einstein Field Industrial Design
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 Colorado Regional Regional Chairmans Winner
Regional Winner
Imagery
Website
2005 Florida Regional Regional Finalist
Leadership in Controls
2004 Curie Division
2004 New York City Regional Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Andy Bradley)
Regional Winner
Leadership in Control Award
2004 Florida Regional Regional Finalist
Imagery Award
2003 Archimedes Division
2003 Pacific Northwest Regional Regional Winner
Imagery Award
Motorola Quality Award
2003 Central Florida Regional Regional Finalist
GM Industrial Design Award
Imagery Award
2002 Einstein Field Leadership in Controls
2002 Archimedes Division Division Champion
2002 Canadian Regional #1 Seed
Incredible Play Award
Motorola Quality Award
2002 NASA KSC Southeast Regional
2001 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Regional Finalist
Industrial Design
2001 NASA KSC Southeast Regional Team Spirit Award
2000 National Championship Autodesk Special Recognition for Distinctive Work in the Area of Character Animation:
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology"
2000 UTC New England Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology"
2000 Kennedy Space Center Southeast Regional Most Photogenic Award
1999 National Championship Autodesk Excellence in Engineering Creativity and Communications Award
1999 Kennedy Space Center Regional Rookie All-Star