From Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA
aka The Boeing Company/Singletrack Integration/Enviro Systems Inc./HAAS Foundation/Team Tinker - Tinker OC-ALC/Citizen Potawatomi Nation/OG&E/Northrop Grumman/Mid First Bank/Canadian Valley Electric COOP&Gordon Cooper Technology Center
Rookie Year: 2008
http://sprocketsteam2341.weebly.com


Add Social Media! sprockets2341 · 2341sprockets · frc2341 · frc2341

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** Green Country Regional
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** Central Illinois Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** Oklahoma Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Lori Farris)
2019 NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition
2019 Roebling Division
2019 Colorado Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2019 Oklahoma Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Laura Farris)
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 STEMGals
2018 Turing Division
2018 Oklahoma Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2018 Dallas Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Oklahoma Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Roger Farris)
2017 Hub City Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 Galileo Division
2016 Oklahoma Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Bayou Regional
2015 Oklahoma Regional
2014 Archimedes Division Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Oklahoma Regional Engineering Inspiration
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Oklahoma Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Preston Warden)
Regional Finalists
2012 Einstein Field Judges' Award
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Oklahoma Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2012 Colorado Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Oklahoma Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Newton Division
2010 Oklahoma Regional Engineering Inspiration
2009 Oklahoma City Regional Judges Award
2008 Oklahoma City Regional Judges Award