From Watertown, Connecticut, USA
aka Siemon Company/United Technologies Corporation/Watertown Foundation/Lockheed Martin - Sikorsky/Thomaston Savings Bank Foundation/Trumpf&Watertown High School
Rookie Year: 1999
Last competed in 2019
http://team237.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! team237 · team237

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Where is Wolcott Invitational
2019 Curie Division
2019 New England District Championship
2019 NE District Pine Tree Event Judges' Award
2019 NE District Waterbury Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 BattleCry 19
2018 Daly Division
2018 New England District Championship
2018 NE District Pine Tree Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 NE District Waterbury Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 RiverRage 21
2017 Where is Wolcott Invitational
2017 BattleCry 18
2017 Connecticut State Championship
2017 NE District - Greater Boston Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 NE District - Waterbury Event
2016 BattleCry 17
2016 Connecticut State Championship
2016 NE District - Hartford Event
2016 NE District - UNH Event
2016 Palmetto Regional Judges' Award
2015 Connecticut State Championship
2015 Galileo Division
2015 NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies
2015 NE District - Rhode Island Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 NE District - Waterbury Event District Event Finalist
2014 CT State Championship
2014 New England FRC Region Championship
2014 Northeastern University District Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Groton District Event Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Where is Wolcott
2013 CT State Championship
2013 Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC
2013 New York City Regional
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2012 Chesapeake Regional
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2011 Chesapeake Regional Finalist
2010 Curie Division
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2010 New Jersey Regional
2009 Connecticut Regional
2009 New York City Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2008 Curie Division
2008 Philadelphia Regional Motorola Quality Award
2008 Connecticut Regional
2007 Galileo Division
2007 UTC Connecticut Regional Imagery Award
2007 New Jersey Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2006 Battlecry@WPI 7
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Chesapeake Regional Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award
2006 UTC New England Regional General Motors Industrial Design Award
2005 Battlecry@WPI 6
2005 Galileo Division
2005 New Jersey Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Kurt Eckert)
Regional Finalist
Leadership in Controls
2005 Finger Lakes Regional Leadership in Controls
2004 Battlecry@WPI 5
2004 Archimedes Division
2004 UTC New England Regional Motorola Quality Award
2004 New Jersey Regional Regional Winner
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2003 Archimedes Division
2003 New York City Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2002 UTC New England Regional
2002 New York City Regional Regional Winner
Leadership in Control Award
2001 UTC/New England Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 UTC New England Regional Regional Winner
Sportsmanship-GP
1999 National Championship
1999 Philadelphia Alliance Regional