From Pasadena, Maryland, USA
aka NASA-GSFC/AACPS Advanced Studies & Programs/DeWALT/Showbest Fixture Corporation/Collins Aerospace/ATA Aerospace LLC/Plummer Industries/Northrop Grumman/Resolute Technologies/Tiber Technologies Inc/St. John Properties/Pasadena Signs/UPS/Maryland Science Center/TowBoat US/ClearShark/The Brick Companies&Chesapeake High
Rookie Year: 2008
Last competed in 2019
https://www.facebook.com/pages/FIRST-Robotics-Team-2377/1410647532563646?sk=info&tab=page_info
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc2377

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Battle O’ Baltimore
2019 CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 Battle O’ Baltimore
2018 Archimedes Division
2018 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Battle O' Baltimore
2017 Carson Division
2017 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton
2017 CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 Battle O' Baltimore
2016 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 CHS District - Central Maryland Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 CHS District - Northern Maryland Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 Carson Division
2015 Chesapeake Regional
2015 Greater DC Regional Regional Finalists
Judges' Award
2014 Chesapeake Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Joseph Shapiro)
2014 Greater DC Regional
2013 Chesapeake Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Ryan Milley)
2013 Washington DC Regional
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Washington DC Regional
2012 Chesapeake Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2011 Curie Division
2011 Washington DC Regional Winner
2011 Chesapeake Regional Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Newton Division
2010 Chesapeake Regional Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2010 Washington DC Regional Finalist
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2009 Newton Division
2009 Chesapeake Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2009 Washington DC Regional Entrepreneurship
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Chesapeake Regional Rookie All Star Award
Highest Rookie Seed Award