From Rochester Hills, Michigan, USA
aka GM Global Product Operations/FCA Foundation/R & G Drummer/JTEKT Corporation/State of MI/Thyssenkrupp System Engineering Inc./Valeo Thermal Systems/Emagine Entertainment, Inc/Nemak/DTE Energy/Four Star Wire and Cable/Piab/Adambots Friends & Family/Doolin & Haddad Dentistry/Karen Bennett/DoD Stem&Rochester Adams High School
Rookie Year: 1999
Last competed in 2019
http://www.adambots.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! adambots · adambots · adambots · adambots245


Event Results

Team 245 was 59-31-0 in official play and 84-49-0 overall in 2019.

As a member of the FIRST In Michigan district, Team 245 ranked 20 having earned 260 points.

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

in Flint, MI, USA
to Week 1

Team 245 was Rank 12 with a record of 12-8-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 16
Alliance Points 11
Playoff Points 20
Award Points 5
Total Points 52
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
7491 27 7818 245 5641 6086 54 53
3542 5533 245 6597 2145 27 39 54
2145 70 245 6102 5215 5260 45 27
5533 5086 4994 7818 5612 245 32 66
245 4994 5150 5086 3535 468 37 39
3542 2612 1506 5234 245 5561 77 64
5260 5562 5234 1506 245 6548 41 55
5612 3568 7772 245 6102 5562 34 58
7501 5561 5527 245 6595 6597 28 57
6610 245 5086 5641 5561 5538 47 59
27 1322 245 5150 6019 70 54 30
6091 6548 5774 5538 245 2612 29 48
Quarterfinals
5114 5641 4994 245 7491 6548 60 57
5114 5641 4994 245 7491 6548 63 65
5114 5641 4994 245 7491 6548 56 79
Semifinals
1506 5561 5086 245 7491 6548 53 55
1506 5561 5086 245 7491 6548 59 70
Finals
3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 75 57
3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 58 60
3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 81 55

FIM District Kingsford Event

in Kingsford, MI, USA
to Week 3

Team 245 was Rank 11 with a record of 13-6-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 16
Alliance Points 14
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 10
Total Points 70
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4375 3602 5706 6637 245 7827 31 46
4827 4988 7816 6345 245 7826 9 35
6088 4391 245 6581 4988 6112 50 30
4375 1596 245 6558 4835 6557 55 24
7154 245 3875 7713 6112 2586 45 47
245 7638 6581 5702 4970 6113 51 52
6088 7156 857 5706 7713 245 29 54
245 2586 5702 5486 1596 7154 39 43
6569 4835 7826 245 6112 7768 25 58
6079 245 4970 857 7782 6637 62 63
6075 5989 245 4715 4970 3617 60 43
4391 3875 4827 245 6557 5486 63 47
Quarterfinals
245 6569 1596 5702 7713 7827 68 42
245 6569 1596 5702 7713 7827 62 32
Semifinals
6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 54 55
6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 55 69
Finals
4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 73 78
4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 68 38
4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 70 72

FIM District Troy Event

in Troy, MI, USA
to Week 5

Team 245 was Rank 1 with a record of 16-5-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Finalist
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
68 3302 3539 245 5478 7716 56 69
7224 3632 3302 245 6862 7218 33 50
245 469 7597 5436 6099 308 68 58
2612 245 51 2960 6958 7168 63 35
6862 910 3539 4815 6532 245 54 75
245 68 226 7791 51 4810 66 69
6532 6862 7762 3096 3302 245 41 75
7178 308 245 2337 4811 818 77 59
6099 245 7762 5478 6117 7178 77 55
4768 4815 6120 4810 245 6117 54 77
7716 7218 7168 6566 245 4811 31 79
2591 3632 469 1718 7769 245 20 91
Quarterfinals
910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 82 40
910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 59 68
910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 83 64
Semifinals
910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 63 68
910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 74 67
910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 70 45
Finals
910 245 6117 1718 51 4768 41 55
910 245 6117 1718 51 4768 82 72
910 245 6117 1718 51 4768 57 78

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

in University Center, MI, USA
to Week 7

Team 245 was Rank 6 with a record of 11-7-0 and won the following awards:

  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 54
Alliance Points 39
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 15
Total Points 138
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
51 6079 245 2771 7656 3618 80 75
2771 2851 5641 245 5216 7656 97 78
5509 1940 2224 245 123 314 51 69
6087 314 7491 245 3538 3656 68 108
85 2075 4776 4970 245 2224 96 69
5205 1076 3618 5460 245 308 51 114
308 5561 123 1250 5509 245 76 81
503 245 85 5460 2959 6079 53 87
4737 1940 245 4970 3655 4325 74 55
245 2771 6087 1250 1322 5046 79 75
4325 245 2075 5530 3538 6861 70 84
4776 5046 245 1250 68 503 104 68
Quarterfinals
2771 245 1322 3655 4776 5216 98 55
2771 245 1322 3655 4776 5216 85 99
2771 245 5641 3655 4776 5216 100 98
Semifinals
3538 5460 314 2771 245 5641 97 99
3538 5460 314 2771 245 5641 98 79
3538 5460 314 2771 245 5641 95 82


Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition - Monroe

in Monroe, MI, USA
to

Team 245 was Rank 8 with a record of 14-7-0 and won the following awards:

  • Finalist

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1504 240 302 9998 245 5050 79 90
1732 1718 503 2337 245 1504 74 60
2337 9991 4395 4130 245 9994 66 85
245 4395 33 3538 503 2337 75 79
51 1504 3538 2834 245 1528 65 59
245 302 5708 5050 33 9998 57 93
4390 4130 9993 3641 51 245 80 111
3322 4390 33 3641 302 245 64 93
503 3322 245 240 1528 51 80 55
245 240 1732 3322 9991 5708 76 45
245 3538 9998 240 3322 2337 93 56
1718 245 4390 3538 5708 3641 43 51
9991 1732 245 1718 503 5050 83 59
33 1528 1718 9993 4395 245 82 101
Quarterfinals
245 3641 5708 51 240 2834 81 76
245 3641 5708 51 240 2834 86 84
Semifinals
245 3641 5708 503 5050 4390 94 53
245 3641 5708 503 5050 4390 91 76
Finals
9993 33 1528 245 3641 5708 91 96
9993 33 1528 245 3641 5708 88 82
9993 33 1528 245 3641 5708 97 67

MARC II (Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition II)

in Dundee, MI, USA
to

Team 245 was Rank 11 with a record of 11-11-0 and won the following awards:

  • Finalist
  • Best Climbing Bot (Engineering Excellence)

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
240 245 3668 6120 5256 4130B 57 48
5256 51 2834 68 245 6120 63 60
503B 2834 245 3538B 240 51 57 81
4130B 245 4395 818 503B 2834B 40 47
4130 818 51 5530 2834B 245 95 44
818 4130 548 74 51 245 83 56
245 548 4381 503B 3538 5256 75 62
3538 4130B 5530 503 5256 245 70 69
2834B 3538 74 6120 245 27B 58 66
4381 5530 240 245 27 3538 77 61
245 1506 51 240 4381 4130 58 56
27B 4395 548 240 5256 245 68 74
503 245 3538B 548 4130B 3668 81 48
4381 503 74 245 27B 818 45 58
Quarterfinals
245 818 240 27B 4130B 5530 66 71
245 818 240 27B 4130B 5530 78 61
245 818 240 27B 4130B 5530 85 50
Semifinals
245 818 240 4381 3538 503B 63 81
245 818 240 4381 3538 503B 44 37
245 818 240 4381 3538 503B 69 60
Finals
4130 2834 74 245 818 240 97 63
4130 2834 74 245 818 240 69 66

Add Media!

Photos & Videos

No videos for team 245 from 2019... Why not add one?


Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

CAD Models

No CAD for team 245 from 2019... Why not add some?