From Rochester Hills, Michigan, USA
aka GM Global Product Operations / FCA Foundation / R & G Drummer / JTEKT Corporation / State of MI / Thyssenkrupp System Engineering Inc. / Valeo Thermal Systems / Emagine Entertainment, Inc / Nemak / DTE Energy / Four Star Wire and Cable / Piab / Adambots Friends & Family / Doolin & Haddad Dentistry / Karen Bennett / DoD Stem & Adams High School
Rookie Year: 1999
http://www.adambots.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! adambots · adambots · adambots · adambots245

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FIM District Troy Event
2019 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019
2019 Kettering Kickoff
2019 MARC II (Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition II) Finalist
Best Climbing Bot (Engineering Excellence)
2019 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition - Monroe Finalist
2019 Darwin Division
2019 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 FIM District Troy Event District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2019 FIM District Kingsford Event District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 FIM District Kettering University Event #1 District Event Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition
2018 Kettering Kickoff
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 Daly Division
2018 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 FIM District Troy Event
2018 FIM District Escanaba Event District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 FIM District Kettering University Event #1 District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Kettering Kickoff
2017 Archimedes Division
2017 Michigan State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2017 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 FIM District - Troy Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 FIM District - Escanaba Event District Event Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 FIM District - Kettering University Event #1 District Chairman's Award
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Galileo Division
2016 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Megan Sochanski)
2016 Queen City Regional Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 FIM District - Center Line Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 FIM District - Waterford Event
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2015 Galileo Division
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship
2015 FIM District - Traverse City Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2015 FIM District - Howell Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Sydney Micklas)
2014 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Hub City Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2013 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2013 Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition District Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Palmetto Regional Regional Winners
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Website Award
2012 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Website Award
2012 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2012 Alamo Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Website Award
2011 Einstein Field Championship - Web Site Award
2011 Curie Division
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship Finalist
2011 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Website Award
2011 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
Website Award
2011 Alamo Regional Finalist
Website Award
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2010 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Curie Division
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2009 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalist
Motorola Quality Award
2009 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winner
Motorola Quality Award
Website Award
2008 Great Lakes Regional Website Award
2008 Detroit Regional Website Award
2007 West Michigan Regional
2007 Florida Regional
2006 Archimedes Division
2006 Davis Sacramento Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Siemens VDO Automotive /GM Finance Staff & Rochester Adams High School)
2006 Great Lakes Regional
2005 Einstein Field
2005 Archimedes Division Division Champion
2005 West Michigan Regional Regional Finalist
2005 Detroit Regional Regional Winner
Judges' Award
2005 Sacramento Regional Regional Winner
2004 Galileo Division
2004 West Michigan Regional
2004 Detroit Regional
2003 Curie Division
2003 West Michigan Regional Regional Winner
2003 Midwest Regional Regional Winner
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional
2002 Great Lakes Regional
2002 Buckeye Regional
2001 Motorola Midwest Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Great Lakes Regional
1999 National Championship
1999 Great Lakes Regional