From Flagstaff, Arizona, USA
aka NASA/Belden/GKC Geosciences LLC/Softrol/World Wide Technology, Inc. & Cisco/WL Gore & Associates/Northern Arizona University/The Flagstaff Community via the Arizona Tax Credit Program/Flagstaff Unified School District #1 & Coconino High School
Rookie Year: 2008
Last competed in 2017.
http://www.team2486.org
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add social media! coconuts2486-frc

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2017 Galileo Division
2017 Idaho Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2017 Los Angeles Regional Regional Finalists
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Arizona North Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Volunteer of the Year (Patti Strones)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Zach Smith)
2016 Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST Robotics State Championship
2016 Carson Division
2016 Las Vegas Regional
2016 Arizona North Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Carson Nablo)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 San Diego Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
2015 Tesla Division
2015 Arizona East Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (David Tafoya)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 Utah Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2014 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Kinney Anderson)
2014 Newton Division
2014 Las Vegas Regional
2014 Arizona Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Kinney Anderson)
Regional Winner
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Inland Empire Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Phoenix Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (David Thompson)
Volunteer of the Year (Christine Sapio)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Kaelan Strones)
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Arizona Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Destiny Simpson)
Regional Finalists
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2012 Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt Engineering Inspiration Award
2011 Curie Division
2011 Arizona Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Arizona Regional Engineering Inspiration
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Thomas Zokowski)
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Arizona Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Website Award
2009 San Diego Regional
2008 Arizona Regional Judges Award