From Flagstaff, Arizona, USA
aka State of Arizona Department of Education/NASA/The NARBHA Institute/Boeing/GKC Geosciences LLC/FIRST Employee Mentor/Coach Team Registration Assistance Discount/Optimum/Navajo Transitional Energy Company/WL Gore & Associates/Arizona FIRST/Milton Marathon/Flagstaff Unified School District #1/FIRST Equity & Access Grant/Arizona Center for Afterschool Excellence/Northern Arizona University/Dine' College - Tsalie Campus/Arizona Tax Credit Donors/Flagstaff Family Food Center/Copper State Bolt & Nut&Coconino High School
Rookie Year: 2008
Details on firstinspires.org
Hall of Fame (2024)


Add Social Media! cocorobo · coconuts2486 · coconuts2486-frc

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 Arizona Robotics League Qualifier 1
2024 Einstein Field FIRST Impact Award
FIRST Impact Award Finalist
2024 Galileo Division
2024 Las Vegas Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2024 Arizona East Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Elena K)
Judges' Award
2024 Utah Regional Regional FIRST Impact Award
2023 Arizona Robotics League Championship
2023 Arizona Robotics League Qualifier 5
2023 Arizona Robotics League Qualifier 4
2023 Daly Division Engineering Inspiration Award
2023 Monterey Bay Regional Regional FIRST Impact Award
2023 Arizona East Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Kate Garrison)
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2023 Hueneme Port Regional
2022 Chezy Champs
2022 Einstein Field Woodie Flowers Award (Christine Sapio)
2022 Newton Division
2022 Utah Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
2022 Colorado Regional Regional Finalists
Innovation in Control Award
2022 Arizona North Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Alicia Clouser)
2021 Southwestern Region Awards Event Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ashton Mitchell)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Erick Yoakum)
2021 Yttrium Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Iron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for Regional Teams
2020 * Las Vegas Regional (Cancelled) Regional Chairman's Award
2020 * Arizona North Regional (Cancelled) FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Noah Temprendola)
2019 Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship
2019 Carver Division Judges' Award
2019 Ventura Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2019 Arizona North Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Logan Miller)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship
2018 Galileo Division Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 Ventura Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 Arizona North Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Christine Sapio)
Volunteer of the Year (David Thompson)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Baylee Stringer)
2017 Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship
2017 Galileo Division
2017 Idaho Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2017 Los Angeles Regional Regional Finalists
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Arizona North Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Volunteer of the Year (Patti Strones)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Zach Smith)
2016 Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST Robotics State Championship
2016 Carson Division
2016 Las Vegas Regional
2016 Arizona North Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Carson Nablo)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 San Diego Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
2015 Tesla Division
2015 Arizona East Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (David Tafoya)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 Utah Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2014 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Kinney Anderson)
2014 Newton Division
2014 Las Vegas Regional
2014 Arizona Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Kinney Anderson)
Regional Winner
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Inland Empire Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Phoenix Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (David Thompson)
Volunteer of the Year (Christine Sapio)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Kaelan Strones)
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Arizona Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Destiny Simpson)
Regional Finalists
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2012 Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt Engineering Inspiration Award
2011 Curie Division
2011 Arizona Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Arizona Regional Engineering Inspiration
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Thomas Zokowski)
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Arizona Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Website Award
2009 San Diego Regional
2008 Arizona Regional Judges Award