From Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
aka Coloplast/Boston Scientific/General Mills/The Bakken Museum/Medtronic/Ajax Metal Forming Solutions/Seagate/St. Thomas University/NASA/Carlson Advisors LLP/Siwek Lumber/Big Bob's Flooring Outlet/Install This Sign and Awning Co./Shingle Creek Neighborhood Association/Minneapolis Public Schools Career and Technical Education/Girl Scouts of Minnesota and Wisconsin River Valleys/Dunwoody College of Technology/Patrick Henry High School Booster Club/GOFIRST/Patrick Henry High School Foundation&Henry Senior High
Rookie Year: 2008
http://heroboticsteam.moonfruit.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! herobotics2500 · frc2500 · herobotics2500

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Tesla Division
2018 Medtronic Foundation Regional Judges' Award
2018 Great Northern Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2017 Gitchi Gummi Get-Together
2017 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2017 Curie Division
2017 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 Iowa Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2016 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2016 Wisconsin Regional
2016 Northern Lights Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (David Sylvestre)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Jared Voight)
2015 Hopper Division
2015 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 Northern Lights Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Engineering Inspiration
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Emelia Skagen)
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Northern Lights Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
2013 Northern Lights Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2012 Curie Division Coopertition Award - Curie
2012 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Lake Superior Regional
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2011 Lake Superior Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Engineering Inspiration
2010 Wisconsin Regional
2009 Curie Division
2009 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2009 Wisconsin Regional
2008 Minnesota Regional Chrysler Team Spirit Award