From Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
aka Continental Engineering & Manufacturing (CEM)/MTS Systems Corporation/Eaton/Beckman Coulter Foundation&Eden Prairie High School
Rookie Year: 2008
http://team2502.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! team2502 · frc2502 · team-2502

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional
2020 Northern Lights Regional
2019 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2019 EMCC 2019
2019 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2019 Darwin Division
2019 Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Isaac Ash-Johnson)
2019 Great Northern Regional Regional Finalists
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Wildcard
2018 The Minne Mini Regional
2018 EMCC
2018 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2018 Carson Division
2018 Medtronic Foundation Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Sandy Olson)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Poorva Halbe)
2018 Northern Lights Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Wildcard
2017 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2017 East Metro Collaborative Competition
2017 Darwin Division
2017 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 Northern Lights Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Minnesota State High School League State Championships
2016 Galileo Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2016 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 Northern Lights Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Galileo Division
2015 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Carolyn Jons)
Regional Winners
Judges' Award
2015 Northern Lights Regional
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Northern Lights Regional Regional Winner
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2013 Minnesota State High School League Championship
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Kathryn Hammer)
Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Northern Lights Regional
2012 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
2011 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
2010 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Website Award
2009 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional General Motors Industrial Design Award
2008 Minnesota Regional