From Osseo, Minnesota, USA
aka Boston Scientific / TURCK Inc. / Premier Banks / Hitesman & Wold PA / Maple Grove Lions Club / Tennant / UAS Labs / Banner Engineering / National Engineering Resources / RJM Construction / Medtronic / International Computer Appliances / Industrial Tool, Inc. / N.A.S.A. / Lockheed Martin / Development Resource Group & Family/Community & Maple Grove Senior High School
Rookie Year: 2008
http://www.crimsonrobotics.com/


Add Social Media! crimson2526 · crimsonrobotics

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** Iowa Regional
2020 Lake Superior Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Sara Nadian)
Regional Finalists
2019 EMCC 2019
2019 Archimedes Division
2019 Iowa Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2019 Lake Superior Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Sahana Vandayar)
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 Iowa Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 Lake Superior Regional
2017 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2017 Midwest Regional
2017 Lake Superior Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Carter Herman)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 Minnesota State High School League State Championships
2016 Carson Division
2016 Iowa Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 Lake Superior Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2015 Einstein Field
2015 Tesla Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2015 Wisconsin Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 Lake Superior Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Alex Kafer)
Regional Winners
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Lake Superior Regional
2013 Minnesota State High School League Championship
2013 Lake Superior Regional
2012 Minnesota North Star Regional
2012 Lake Superior Regional
2011 Lake Superior Regional
2010 Minnesota North Star Regional
2009 Minnesota North Star Regional
2008 Wisconsin Regional