From Columbia, Maryland, USA
aka Brendan Iribe / Leidos / Booz Allen & Hamilton / Double Tree USA / IBM / MSBR / PTR Group / SparkPost / W.R. Grace Foundation / Abitante Family / McAlduff Family & Atholton High School
Rookie Year: 2008
http://www.team2537.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! team2537 · frc2537ahs · team_2537 · ahs2537robotics · team_2537 · team2537

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 CHS District Edgewater MD Event sponsored by Leidos
2020 CHS District Bethesda MD Event
2019 IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)
2019 Battle O’ Baltimore
2019 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship
2019 CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel District Event Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 IROC
2018 Battle O’ Baltimore
2018 Carson Division
2018 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship District Championship Finalist
2018 CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos
2018 CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron
2017 IROC
2017 Battle O' Baltimore
2017 Einstein Field (St. Louis)
2017 Tesla Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2017 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Alexander Taber)
2017 CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos District Chairman's Award
2017 CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 IROC - ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge
2016 Battle O' Baltimore
2016 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Marcus Osborn)
2016 CHS District - Northern Maryland Event District Event Winner
2016 CHS District - Greater DC Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Chesapeake Regional
2015 Greater DC Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Gabriel Pellerano)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Chesapeake Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Tom Bialick)
2014 Greater DC Regional Regional Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Chesapeake Regional
2013 Washington DC Regional
2012 Washington DC Regional
2012 Chesapeake Regional
2011 Washington DC Regional
2011 Chesapeake Regional
2010 Chesapeake Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2010 Washington DC Regional
2009 Chesapeake Regional
2009 Washington DC Regional
2008 Chesapeake Regional