From Palmyra, Pennsylvania, USA
aka TE Connectivity / Comcast NBCUniversal / Philadelphia Mixing Solutions / B. Moyer Radio & Hershey High School & Palmyra Area Senior High Sch
Rookie Year: 2008
https://www.Team2539.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! firstteam2539 · frc2539

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event
2020 FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event
2019 Ramp Riot Winner
#1 Seed Award
2019 Duel on the Delaware
2019 FIRST Capital Cup
2019 Midknight Mayhem
2019 Archimedes Division
2019 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
2019 FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event
2019 FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event District Event Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 Ramp Riot
2018 Battle O’ Baltimore
2018 MidKnight Mayhem
2018 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
2018 MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event Judges' Award
2018 MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2017 Ramp Riot
2017 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2017 MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event District Event Finalist
2016 Duel on the Delaware
2016 MAR District - Westtown Event
2016 MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event
2015 MAR District - Upper Darby Event
2015 MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event
2014 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition Finalist
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2013 Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Philadelphia Regional
2010 Philadelphia Regional
2009 Philadelphia Regional
2008 Philadelphia Regional Highest Rookie Seed Award
Rookie Inspiration Award