From Tacoma, Washington, USA
aka OSPI/Boeing/Tacoma School District/Microsoft/F5 Networks, Inc/Zumar Industries Incorporated/Intellectual Ventures/Elements of Education Partners/FIRST Washington/Multicare/Aluminum and Bronze Fabricators/Pierce Aluminum Company/First Tech Credit Union/Bamford Foundation/Marathon Oil/Northwest Pipe and Steel/Hewitt Cabinetry&Tacoma School of the Arts&Science & Math Institute&Industrial Design Engineering and Art High School
Rookie Year: 2008
http://www.sotabots.com
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! sotabots2557 · sotabots · sotabots

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FIRST Championship (Houston)
2020 PNW District Auburn Event
2020 PNW District SunDome Event
2020 PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event
2019 Washington Girls' Generation
2019 Chezy Champs Finalist
2019 Peak Performance
2019 Roebling Division Engineering Inspiration Award
2019 Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2019 PNW District West Valley Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2019 PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event District Chairman's Award
2018 Washington Girls' Generation 2018
2018 Chezy Champs Finalist
2018 Peak Performance
2018 Turing Division Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 Pacific Northwest District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
District Championship Winner
2018 PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 PNW District Auburn Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2017 Washington Girls Generation
2017 Peak Performance
2017 Carver Division
2017 Pacific Northwest District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Ken Luthy)
2017 PNW District - Glacier Peak Event District Chairman's Award
2017 PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event
2016 Washington Girls Generation
2016 Peak Performance
2016 Curie Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2016 Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Alex Norwood)
2016 PNW District - Central Washington University Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event District Chairman's Award
2015 Curie Division
2015 Pacific Northwest District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2015 PNW District - Shorewood Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 PNW District - West Valley Event District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event District Chairman's Award
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Autodesk PNW FRC Championship
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Eastern Washington University District Event Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn Mountainview District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Central Washington Regional Regional Finalists
2013 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 Seattle Olympic Regional Regional Winners
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2012 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2011 Autodesk Oregon Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2011 Seattle Cascade Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2010 Curie Division
2010 Microsoft Seattle Regional Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2010 Autodesk Oregon Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2009 Microsoft Seattle Regional
2009 Oregon Regional
2008 Newton Division
2008 Microsoft Seattle Regional Rookie All Star Award
Regional Finalist