From Calumet, Michigan, USA
aka GS Engineering / Williams Tooling and Manufacturing / Baraga Telephone/U.P.net / Koppers / FisherUnitech / Calumet High School / Calumet Electronics / Royale Manufacturing & Calumet High School
Rookie Year: 2008
http://www.copperbots.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! calumetcopperbots

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FIM District Kingsford Event
2019 Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
2019 FIM District Lake Superior State University Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2019 FIM District Kingsford Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 Carson Division
2018 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Tajah-Rayne Davise)
District Championship Winner
2018 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division District Championship Winner
2018 FIM District Lake Superior State University Event District Event Finalist
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 FIM District Escanaba Event
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
2017 FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event
2017 FIM District - Escanaba Event
2016 Archimedes Division
2016 Michigan State Championship
2016 FIM District - Escanaba Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 FIM District - Lakeview Event
2015 FIM District - Escanaba Event District Event Finalist
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 FIM District - Kentwood Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
2014 Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
2013 St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition District Winners
2013 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship
2012 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship
2011 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
2011 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2009 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalist
2009 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2008 Wisconsin Regional