From Great Neck, New York, USA
aka Gold Coast- Lake Success Rotary/Charles Schwab- Stuart Lempert/Sherman Orthodontics/John Doremus/Great Neck South High School PTSA/Judi Bosworth/Great Neck Alert Fire Department/Great Neck South High School/Medical Supply Company/GE Pickering Medical Supplies/Racedeck Flooring & Great Neck South High School
Rookie Year: 2008
http://www.gnsrobotics.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! gnsrobotics · rebellion2638

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Curie Division
2018 SBPLI Long Island Regional #1 Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Matthew Corrigan)
Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Wildcard
2018 Smoky Mountains Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2017 Finger Lakes Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 HHH (Half Hollow Hills) Robotics Annual Invitational Tournament
2016 Galileo Division Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 SBPLI Long Island Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2015 Chesapeake Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (John Motchkavitz)
2015 SBPLI Long Island Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 SBPLI Long Island Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Einstein Field Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Curie Division
2013 Chesapeake Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 SBPLI Long Island Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 SBPLI Long Island Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Josh Graber)
2011 SBPLI Long Island Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Joshua Graber)
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2010 Newton Division
2010 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2009 Galileo Division
2009 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Winner
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
2008 Galileo Division
2008 SBPLI Long Island Regional Rookie All Star Award