From Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
aka TE Connectivity & TE Foundation/Analog Devices, Inc./ABCO Automation/Stegall & Clifford PLLC/Tuggle Duggins PA/Qorvo/Volvo Trucks/Inmar/David Mounts Foundation/Qualcomm/NASA/Service First Logistics/Piedmont Plastics/Alro Steel&Home School
Rookie Year: 2008
http://www.team2655.org/
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! team2655 · team2655 · team2655 · theflyingplatypi2655 · frc-team2655

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 Neon Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 Carbon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 2021 Season Participation for FNC District Teams
2020 * FNC District Guilford County Event (Cancelled)
2020 * CHS District Portsmouth VA Event - See Site Info Document (Cancelled)
2020 FNC District UNC Pembroke Event District Event Winner
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2019 Roebling Division
2019 FIRST North Carolina State Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Mike Wenig)
Judges' Award
2019 FNC District UNC Asheville Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2019 FNC District Guilford County Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2019 PCH District Gainesville Event
2018 Thundering Herd of Robots (THOR)
2018 WVROX
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 Einstein Field (Houston)
2018 Turing Division Championship Subdivision Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 FIRST North Carolina State Championship Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 NC District Forsyth County Event District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 NC District UNC Pembroke Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 NC District Pitt County Event District Chairman's Award
2017 Mid-Atlantic Robotics Showdown
2017 THOR @ UNC Pembroke
2017 Roebling Division
2017 FIRST North Carolina State Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 NC District - UNC Asheville Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2017 NC District - Greensboro Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 THOR - Thundering Herd of Robots
2016 West Virginia RObotics eXtreme
2016 Carson Division
2016 NC FIRST Robotics State Championship Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 NC District - Campbell University/Johnston Community College Event District Event Winner
2016 NC District - UNC Asheville Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2016 NC District - Guilford County Event District Event Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 THOR - North Carolina Off-Season
2015 Archimedes Division
2015 Buckeye Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Don Davenport)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Palmetto Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Boilermaker Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2014 Palmetto Regional
2013 Newton Division
2013 North Carolina Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Lindsay Davenport)
Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Palmetto Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 North Carolina Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Annalise Wenig)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Website Award
2012 Peachtree Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Website Award
2011 Newton Division
2011 North Carolina Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Website Award
2011 Peachtree Regional Website Award
2010 North Carolina Regional
2010 Peachtree Regional Judges Award
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Peachtree Regional Regional Winner
2008 Peachtree Regional