From Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, USA
aka John Deere/3M/GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare/Sharp Packaging Systems/Society of Manufacturing Engineers/D & H Industries/Milwaukee School of Engineering&Oconomowoc High
Rookie Year: 1999
http://www.cooneyrobotics.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Seven Rivers Regional
2019 Wisconsin Regional
2018 Rock River Offseason Competition
2018 Midwest Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 Wisconsin Regional
2017 Rock River Off-Season Competition
2017 Seven Rivers Regional
2017 Wisconsin Regional
2016 Wisconsin Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Nate Early)
2016 Arizona North Regional
2015 Newton Division
2015 Wisconsin Regional
2014 R2OC
2014 Wisconsin Regional
2014 Northern Lights Regional
2013 Wisconsin Regional Regional Finalists
2013 Northern Lights Regional Regional Finalists
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Wisconsin Regional Regional Winners
2011 Wisconsin Regional
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 Wisconsin Regional
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Wisconsin Regional Regional Finalist
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2009 Greater Kansas City Regional
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Wisconsin Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Curie Division
2007 Greater Toronto Regional
2007 Wisconsin Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Wisconsin Regional Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Bob Biersch of Team #269)
2006 Boilermaker Regional
2005 Curie Division
2005 Midwest Regional
2005 Boilermaker Regional Regional Winner
2004 Archimedes Division
2004 Midwest Regional Regional Winner
2004 St. Louis Regional
2003 Curie Division
2003 Midwest Regional
2002 Newton Division
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2001 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Winner
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional
1999 Motorola Midwest Regional Best Offensive Round