From Mill Creek, Washington, USA
aka The Boeing Company/Microsoft/Electroimpact/CREO Industrial Arts/OSPI/Everett Sound Machine Works/Washington FIRST Robotics/Brian Gattman & Dave Mumaw/Dwayne Lanes/Mill Creek Police Department/Swerve Drive Specialties/SolidWorks/Tacoma Screw/Air Gas/Crane Aerospace/Computer Concepts/Alaska Airlines/First Tech Credit Union/Google/Marathon Oil&Henry M. Jackson High School
Rookie Year: 2009
Last competed in 2019
http://frcteam2910.org
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! frcteam2910 · frcteam2910jackinthebot · frc2910 · jackinthebot · frcteam2910

Robot Name: Jordan


Event Results

Team 2910 was 74-11-0 in official play and 91-17-0 overall in 2019.

As a member of the Pacific Northwest district, Team 2910 ranked 1 having earned 359 points.

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

in Mount Vernon, WA 98273, USA
to Week 1

Team 2910 was Rank 1 with a record of 17-1-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 22
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 5
Total Points 73
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4683 2910 2903 4173 5683 4309 51 33
5803 5683 2910 4579 3238 4469 64 32
4683 3826 4089 2910 2147 4512 23 78
1983 1318 3238 2605 2910 3219 49 41
4180 949 4089 2910 3786 360 18 65
7627 1778 2910 5295 2605 1318 56 27
2147 4173 2930 1318 2910 4579 58 59
1983 4173 2910 2980 7627 360 59 48
2910 3049 3268 949 2903 4513 68 11
3812 5295 5803 4682 2928 2910 57 68
4682 4512 3219 3812 2910 2980 38 69
1778 4309 3049 2910 3238 4089 20 56
Quarterfinals
2930 2910 4513 2147 3826 4682 86 52
2930 2910 4513 2147 3826 4682 64 53
Semifinals
2930 2910 4513 1318 4512 1778 70 65
2930 2910 4513 949 4512 1778 93 25
Finals
2930 2910 4513 1983 5803 4579 76 40
2930 2910 4513 1983 5803 4579 70 61

PNW District SunDome Event

in Yakima, WA 98901, USA
to Week 3

Team 2910 was Rank 1 with a record of 17-1-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 22
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 5
Total Points 73
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
6076 2910 4104 4911 5920 7776 47 34
3693 2910 2944 3711 3712 5295 62 36
4980 1318 2910 4061 4692 2148 91 54
4692 2910 5295 6443 7696 7803 88 29
4911 2811 5803 4131 2910 5920 63 27
2910 4061 2522 2944 6443 4125 65 54
4125 7696 4911 1318 6442 2910 60 96
2522 2811 4692 2910 2148 5468 62 87
4061 6442 4131 3711 7776 2910 64 67
2910 2811 2944 7803 3218 1318 81 59
3712 6442 7803 2910 4125 2926 21 84
1595 5803 2910 2926 2522 3711 81 67
Quarterfinals
5803 2910 2926 4911 4131 3218 73 54
5803 2910 2926 4911 4131 3218 84 42
Semifinals
5803 2910 2926 1318 4061 6442 90 42
5803 2910 2926 1318 4061 6442 84 43
Finals
5803 2910 2926 2522 6443 7776 93 65
5803 2910 2926 2522 6443 7776 78 52

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

in Snohomish, WA 98296, USA
to Week 4

Team 2910 was Rank 1 with a record of 16-3-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2910 1778 2976 7627 4681 4180 79 43
2910 4309 3268 5827 1899 2930 85 62
5588 1983 4450 3588 4911 2910 45 79
7461 488 3826 7627 2910 2412 51 84
4681 4089 2910 1899 4911 2522 65 68
3681 2910 4512 3268 2928 4681 65 57
4205 3588 488 2910 1294 5588 64 79
1258 1778 492 4683 2910 4173 68 64
4682 3070 7118 2930 2910 4205 31 102
4173 5588 7627 2522 5827 2910 48 102
4309 4915 4683 949 488 2910 40 70
2910 1899 4682 7461 5803 3663 85 80
Quarterfinals
2930 2910 1294 5827 1258 1778 82 72
2930 2910 1294 5827 1258 1778 107 52
Semifinals
2930 2910 1294 2976 1983 3070 78 75
2930 2910 1294 2976 1983 3070 87 80
Finals
2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 72 73
2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 80 37
2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 83 59

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

in Tacoma, WA 98402, USA
to Week 6

Team 2910 was Rank 4 with a record of 17-1-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Winner
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 60
Alliance Points 48
Playoff Points 90
Award Points 15
Total Points 213
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4512 2907 2910 3574 3024 2412 94 57
4513 5937 2733 4579 2910 5468 51 93
5085 360 2898 2522 5827 2910 80 106
4125 492 4692 2910 1983 2471 67 95
4061 4980 6443 4692 2910 3574 42 36
3674 1540 2557 4469 2910 6445 68 78
2910 2521 5588 2915 997 4469 103 73
2557 2990 2910 3786 2147 1983 98 73
2928 3663 4043 6845 2910 5085 81 92
7034 5085 5803 2910 2980 4980 70 79
2910 2046 3223 4512 4131 948 99 66
1425 2910 4513 2521 2930 4309 86 81
Quarterfinals
2910 2046 2907 1983 1318 2928 98 63
2910 2046 2907 1983 1318 2928 107 74
Semifinals
2910 2046 2907 3663 2147 4513 100 83
2910 2046 2907 3663 2147 4513 95 61
Finals
2910 2046 2907 2930 4488 5468 91 80
2910 2046 2907 2930 4488 5468 91 60

Newton Division

in Houston, TX, USA
to

Team 2910 was Rank 15 with a record of 7-5-0 and won the following awards:

  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation

Watch All Matches



Chezy Champs

in San Jose, CA, USA
to

No matches yet. Check back after September 27, 2019.


Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

Robot Name: Jordan

CAD Models

No CAD for team 2910 from 2019... Why not add some?