From Russiaville, Indiana, USA
aka Aptiv Foundation/FCA Foundation/GM/AndyMark, Inc./IN-Mac &Western High School
Rookie Year: 1999
http://panthertech.western.k12.in.us/index.htm
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc292 · frc_team_292

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota
2019 IN District St. Joseph Event
2018 Boiler Bot Battle
2018 IN District Tippecanoe Event
2018 IN District St. Joseph Event
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Tesla Division
2017 Indiana State Championship District Championship Winner
2017 IN District - Perry Meridian Event
2017 IN District - Tippecanoe Event
2016 Boiler Bot Battle
2016 Indiana State Championship Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 IN District - Perry Meridian Event
2016 IN District - Walker Warren Event
2016 IN District - Tippecanoe Event
2015 Tesla Division
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship District Championship Winner
2015 IN District - Purdue Event
2015 IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark
2014 Boilermaker Regional
2014 Central Illinois Regional
2013 Crossroads Regional
2013 Boilermaker Regional
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Boilermaker Regional
2012 Smoky Mountains Regional
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Boilermaker Regional Finalist
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Boilermaker Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Joe Reel)
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Newton Division
2009 Boilermaker Regional Regional Winner
2009 Buckeye Regional
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Boilermaker Regional
2008 St. Louis Regional
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Newton Division
2007 Boilermaker Regional
2007 St. Louis Regional
2006 Archimedes Division
2006 Boilermaker Regional Regional Finalist
2005 Curie Division
2005 Boilermaker Regional
2004 Curie Division
2004 Midwest Regional
2004 Great Lakes Regional
2003 Einstein Field
2003 Newton Division Division Champion
2003 Midwest Regional Regional Winner
Motorola Quality Award
2003 Great Lakes Regional Judges Award Friday
2003 Buckeye Regional
2002 Western Michigan Regional
2002 Great Lakes Regional
2001 Great Lakes Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional
2000 Great Lakes Regional
1999 National Championship
1999 Great Lakes Regional