From Montréal, Québec, Canada
aka GOOGLE Tides Fondation/RBC PH&N Investment Counsel&Loyola High School&Sacred Heart
Rookie Year: 1999
http://robotics.loyola.ca
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc296 · frc296

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional
2018 SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
2018 Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional
2017 Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 Finger Lakes Regional
2016 Carson Division
2016 FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Benjamin Lusterio-Adler)
2016 Greater Toronto East Regional
2016 Week 0
2015 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2015 FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional
2014 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional
2014 Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional
2013 Newton Division
2013 Festival de Robotique FRC de Montreal Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (John Keane)
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (John Charlton)
2011 Greater Toronto East Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2010 Curie Division
2010 Waterloo Regional Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2009 Waterloo Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2009 New Jersey Regional
2008 Newton Division
2008 Greater Toronto Regional
2007 Greater Toronto Regional
2007 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
2006 Einstein Field Championship Winner
2006 Archimedes Division Division Champion
2006 Greater Toronto Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award
2006 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
Judge's Award (Day 1)
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 Greater Toronto Regional Autodesk Visualization
Judge's Award
2005 UTC New England Regional
2004 Galileo Division
2004 Greater Toronto Regional
2004 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
2003 UTC New England Regional
2003 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
2002 Canadian Regional
2001 UTC/New England Regional Creativity
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional
1999 National Championship
1999 Philadelphia Alliance Regional