From Marietta, Georgia, USA
aka GE Volunteers / Novelis / United Technologies-Automated Logic / Women in Technology / Cobb EMC / Lockheed Martin / Randstad & Walton High School
Rookie Year: 2009
https://www.waltonrobotics.org
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! waltonrobomedia · walt2974 · 2974walt

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 PCH District Carrollton Event
2020 PCH District Dalton Event
2019 GRITS 2019 – Deep Space
2019 Galileo Division
2019 Peachtree District State Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
District Championship Winner
2019 PCH District Columbus Event District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 PCH District Dalton Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2018 GRITS 2018
2018 Hopper Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018 Peachtree District State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Debbie Kauffman)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Parth Parashar)
2018 PCH District Columbus Event District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 PCH District Dalton Event District Chairman's Award
2017 Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase
2017 Carver Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2017 Peachtree State Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Eric Kauffman)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Selina Nie)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 PCH District - Albany Event District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 NC District - UNC Asheville Event District Event Winner
Judges' Award
2017 PCH District - Dalton Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 GRITS - Georgia Robotics Invitations Tournament and Showcase
2016 Curie Division Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 Peachtree District State Championship District Championship Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 PCH District - Dalton Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 PCH District - Columbus Event District Event Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 GRITS
2015 Archimedes Division Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Peachtree Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Keren Park)
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 Orlando Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
2014 Galileo Division
2014 Peachtree Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Alex Bassett)
Regional Finalist
2014 Palmetto Regional Engineering Inspiration
Regional Finalist
2013 Newton Division
2013 Washington DC Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Peachtree Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Alyx Falis)
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 Palmetto Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Peachtree Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2011 Newton Division
2011 Smoky Mountain Regional Winner
2011 Peachtree Regional
2010 Palmetto Regional
2010 Peachtree Regional
2009 G.R.I.T.S.
2009 Peachtree Regional
2004 NASA / VCU Regional