From Ashland, Oregon, USA
aka Oregon Department of Education/Boeing Corp/Autodesk/Evogeneao/Modern Fan Co./TC Chevy/Lithia Motors/Darex LLC/ESPI Metals/True South Solar/Society of Professional Engineers, Southern Oregon Chapter/Oregon Community Foundation/IBM Corp/Hosking Aviation/Stefanelli Distributing Company/Chris Gorog/Paul Mace/Jeff Nielsen/Paul and Susan Moen&Ashland High School
Rookie Year: 2009
http://team3024.com
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event
2020 PNW District Clackamas Academy Event
2019 Carver Division
2019 Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2019 PNW District Clackamas Academy Event District Chairman's Award
2019 PNW District Wilsonville Event
2018 Pacific Northwest District Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Kathleen Wilson)
2018 PNW District Lake Oswego Event
2018 PNW District Wilsonville Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2017 Carver Division
2017 Pacific Northwest District Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Claire Pryor)
2017 PNW District - Lake Oswego Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2017 PNW District - Wilsonville Event
2016 Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk
2016 PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 PNW District - Philomath Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 Pacific Northwest District Championship
2015 PNW District - Philomath Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 PNW District - Oregon City Event Judges' Award
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event
2013 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2012 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2011 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2010 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2009 Oregon Regional