From Bridgewater, New Jersey, USA
aka Bridgewater-Raritan High School/STS Tire & Auto Centers & Mavis Discount Tires/Picatinny & DOD Stem/Johnson & Johnson Healthcare Systems, Inc./Nokia Bell Labs/Alcatel Lucent/Team 303 RAMP/BAE/J&E Metal Fabricators/SolidWorks/Investors Bank/VFW Post 2290&Brdgwtr Raritn High Sch
Rookie Year: 1999
http://team303.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frcteam303 · frcteam303

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Midknight Mayhem
2019 Curie Division
2019 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
2019 FMA District Bensalem Event Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2019 Hudson Valley Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Wildcard
2019 FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2019 FMA District Mount Olive Event District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 Brunswick Eruption 2018
2018 Duel on the Delaware
2018 Archimedes Division
2018 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
2018 Greater Pittsburgh Regional Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event District Event Winner
Judges' Award
2018 MAR District Mount Olive Event District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 Brunswick Eruption
2017 MidKnight Mayhem V
2017 Carson Division Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 MAR District - Montgomery Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 Hudson Valley Regional Regional Finalists
2017 MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 MAR District - Mount Olive Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2016 Duel on the Delaware Finalist
2016 MidKnight Mayhem IV
2016 Hopper Division
2016 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 MAR District - Montgomery Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 Buckeye Regional
2016 MAR District - Mt. Olive Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 Curie Division
2015 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship District Championship Finalist
2015 MAR District - North Brunswick Event District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 New York Tech Valley Regional
2015 MAR District - Mt. Olive Event District Chairman's Award
2014 Galileo Division
2014 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition
2014 Buckeye Regional
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Clifton District Competition District Chairman's Award
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Brunswick Eruption
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Monty Madness
2013 Einstein Field
2013 Newton Division Championship Division Winners - Newton
2013 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2013 Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2013 TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2012 Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2012 Rutgers University FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Philadelphia Regional Winner
2011 New Jersey Regional Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2010 New Jersey Regional
2009 Galileo Division
2009 Chesapeake Regional
2009 New Jersey Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
2008 Monty Madness
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 New Jersey Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2007 New Jersey Regional
2006 Chesapeake Regional Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
2006 New Jersey Regional
2005 New Jersey Regional Regional Finalist
2004 Einstein Field Industrial Design
2004 Newton Division
2004 Chesapeake Regional Regional Finalist
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2004 New Jersey Regional Regional Winner
Xerox Creativity Award
2003 Galileo Division
2003 J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional GM Industrial Design Award
2003 Chesapeake Regional Motorola Quality Award
2002 Galileo Division Division Finalist
2002 J&J Mid Atlantic Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2001 J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional Regional Finalist
#1 Seed
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology"
2000 National Championship
2000 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Featherweight in the Finals
1999 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Judges' Award