From Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
aka Macquarie University/BAE Systems/Google/Rockwell Automation/Ford/Boeing/Salesforce/AndyMark/Aarnet/United Airlines/Optus/Blackbird Ventures/Newscorp Ltd/National Instruments/Hilti/Smile Like Drake Foundation/CSIRO/Anritsu/T-Shirt Printing Australia/CSC/Ullrich Aluminium/Silverwater Crate&Greater Sydney Area High Schools&Global Student Network
Rookie Year: 2010
http://www.thethunderdownunder.org
Home Championship: Houston, 2017
Hall of Fame (2017): Video, Essay


Add Social Media! firstteam3132 · team3132 · team3132

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 FIRST Championship (Houston)
2019 South Pacific Regional
2019 Southern Cross Regional
2018 Carver Division Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 Silicon Valley Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 South Pacific Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Hayley Yu)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 Southern Cross Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 Einstein Field (Houston) Chairman's Award
Chairman's Award Finalist
2017 Hopper Division
2017 Hawaii Regional Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 South Pacific Regional Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 Southern Cross Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Galileo Division
2016 Hawaii Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 Australia Regional Regional Winners
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Northern Lights Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Einstein Field
2015 Tesla Division Engineering Inspiration Award
Championship Subdivision Winner
2015 Hawaii Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 Australia Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Mike Heimlich)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Katherine Allen)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Kiatin Williamson)
Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Hawaii Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Luan Heimlich)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (James McArthur)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems Regional Chairman's Award
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2012 Einstein Field Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Curie Division
2012 Orlando Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Website Award
2011 Einstein Field Championship - Judge's Award
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems Regional Chairman's Award
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2010 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Sarah Heimlich)
2010 Galileo Division
2010 BAE Systems Granite State Regional Rookie All-Star
Outstanding Volunteer (Luan and Mike Heimlich)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Sarah Heimlich)
Safety Award