From Cedarburg, Wisconsin, USA
aka Johnson Control / Struck Manufacturing / Cedarburg School District / Rockwell Automation / Barrow Medical Foundation / Cedarburg Lion's Club / Cedarburg/Grafton Rotary Club / Rychtik Welding and Manufacturing / First Immanuel Church / GenMet / Milwaukee School of Engineering / Ozaukee Congregational Church / Energeneces / Ataco Steel Products / North Shore Eye Health and Wellness / Lockheed Martin / Briggs and Stratton & Cedarburg High School
Rookie Year: 2010
https://www.cedarburgrobotics.com
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! chsrobotics3197 · frcteam3197 · hexhounds3197 · cedarburghighschoolro · frc_3197 · frc3197

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2022 Roebling Division
2022 Wisconsin Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Daniel Kniess)
Regional Finalists
Judges' Award
2022 Lake Superior Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2021 Wisconsin Region Awards Event FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Leah Rasmussen)
2021 Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Tellurium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 Lithium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for Regional Teams
2020 * Seven Rivers Regional (Cancelled)
2020 * Wisconsin Regional (Cancelled)
2020 Midwest Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 Tesla Division
2019 Wisconsin Regional Regional Finalists
Wildcard
2019 St. Louis Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 Tesla Division
2018 Wisconsin Regional Regional Finalists
Wildcard
2018 St. Louis Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 Minnesota North Star Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 Wisconsin Regional
2016 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
2016 Wisconsin Regional
2015 Wisconsin Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Wisconsin Regional
2014 Northern Lights Regional
2013 Midwest Regional
2013 Wisconsin Regional
2012 Wisconsin Regional
2012 Lake Superior Regional
2011 Midwest Regional Finalist
2011 Wisconsin Regional
2010 Minnesota North Star Regional
2010 Wisconsin Regional Rookie Inspiration Award