From Yeruham, HaDarom, Israel
aka Perrigo/NRCN/Perion/Cimatron/The Yeruham Miami partnership/The Jewish federations of north america/Rashi foundation/Ministry of science/Ministry for the Development of the Negev and Galilee/Automation Yeruham/OPC/Brand industries/The Yeruham Municipality/Matnas Yeruham/Rotem Industries Ltd.&The Yeurham science center&Ort Sapir Yeruham&Belevav Shalem&Kama &IAF Technological College, Be'er Sheva
Rookie Year: 2010
http://frc3211.com/
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! frc.3211 · yeruham3211 · 3211y · theyteam3211

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 FIRST Israel District Awards Event
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge FIRST Innovation Challenge Semi-Finalist Award
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for ISR District Teams
2021 Orbit Infinite Restart #1
2020 * ISR District Event #4 (Cancelled) District Chairman's Award
2020 ISR District Event #1 Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2019 Israel Off-Season
2019 Curie Division
2019 FIRST Israel District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2019 ISR District Event #3 Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2019 ISR District Event #1 District Chairman's Award
2018 FIRST Israel District Championship
2018 ISR District Event #4
2018 ISR District Event #1
2017 Galileo Division
2017 FIRST Israel District Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Liron Gurvitz)
2017 ISR District Event #3 Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 ISR District Event #2 District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2016 Archimedes Division Engineering Inspiration Award
Championship Subdivision Finalist
2016 Western Canada Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2016 Israel Regional Volunteer of the Year (Liron Gurvitz)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 Israeli Off-Season
2015 Israel Regional Regional Finalists
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Archimedes Division Judges Award
2014 Israel Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2013 Galileo Division Judges' Award - Galileo
2013 Israel Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2012 Israel Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 Israel Regional
2010 Israel Regional