From Anacortes, Washington, USA
aka Marathon/Anacortes School District/Kiwanis Club of Anacortes (Noon)/Soroptimist International of Anacortes/T. Bailey, Inc./Washington State Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/Anacortes Rotary Club/Curt Oppel, John L. Scott Real Estate&Anacortes High School
Rookie Year: 2010
http://www.team3238.com
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! team3238 · team3238 · frc3238

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 PNW District West Valley Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2019 PNW District Mount Vernon Event Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 Carver Division Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2018 Pacific Northwest District Championship Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 PNW District Auburn Event Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 PNW District Mount Vernon Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 Washington Girls Generation
2017 Peak Performance
2017 Carver Division
2017 Pacific Northwest District Championship District Championship Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 PNW District - Mount Vernon Event District Event Winner
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 PNW District - West Valley Event District Event Finalist
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 Washington Girls Generation
2016 Peak Performance
2016 Tesla Division
2016 Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk District Championship Winner
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 PNW District - Mount Vernon Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event District Event Winner
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Archimedes Division
2015 Pacific Northwest District Championship Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 PNW District - Central Washington University Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 PNW District - Glacier Peak Event District Event Finalist
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 Newton Division
2014 Autodesk PNW FRC Championship Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event Winner
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Mt. Vernon District Event Finalist
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Seattle Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Seattle Olympic Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Seattle Olympic Regional Finalist
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Newton Division
2010 Microsoft Seattle Regional Rookie All Star Award