From Camdenton, Missouri, USA
aka Camdenton R-III Afterschool Services/Electrovert/Boeing/Nihon Superior/Gerbes/Kroger/Community Foundation of the Lake/Scott's Concrete/Lake Regional Health Systems&Camdenton High
Rookie Year: 2010
http://www.laser3284.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Houston, 2018+


Add Social Media! camdenton-hs-4-h-first-laser-3284-robotics-142463115899143 · frc_laser_3284 · laser3284

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Missouri State FRC Championship
2019 Turing Division Engineering Inspiration Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 Central Missouri Regional Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 Greater Kansas City Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Sherry Comer)
Regional Finalists
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 Heartland Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Maya Irvine)
2018 Cow Town ThrowDown
2018 Hopper Division Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 Oklahoma Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 Greater Kansas City Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
2018 St. Louis Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Cow Town ThrowDown
2017 Tesla Division Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Lone Star North Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Oklahoma Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2017 St. Louis Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Mitch Comer)
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 CowTown ThrowDown
2016 Gateway Robotics Challenge
2016 Missouri Robotics State Championship
2016 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Brenden Barbour)
2016 Newton Division
2016 Iowa Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 St. Louis Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Brenden Barbour)
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Archimedes Division
2015 St. Louis Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 Arkansas Rock City Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Cow Town ThrowDown
2014 Newton Division
2014 St. Louis Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Garrett Johnson)
Regional Winner
2014 Central Illinois Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Cow Town ThrowDown
2013 Galileo Division Championship Division Finalists - Galileo
2013 Razorback Regional
2013 St. Louis Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Kyle Gulshen)
Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2012 Cow Town ThrowDown
2012 St. Louis Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2012 Greater Kansas City Regional
2011 Newton Division
2011 St. Louis Regional Winner
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Greater Kansas City Regional Finalist
2010 Curie Division
2010 St. Louis Regional Winner
Rookie Inspiration Award