From Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
aka Fiat Chrysler Automobiles/The FCA Foundation/Innovation First International/TI Automotive/Elite Fence Products/Hubbard Spring/BAE Systems/The Woodbridge Group & Notre Dame Preparatory
Rookie Year: 1996
Last competed in 2019
http://www.killerbees33.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! killerbees33 · 33killerbees · frc33 · killerbees33


Event Results

Team 33 was 73-19-0 in official play and 122-38-0 overall in 2019.

As a member of the FIRST In Michigan district, Team 33 ranked 4 having earned 361 points.

FIM District Southfield Event

in Southfield, MI, USA
to Week 1

Team 33 was Rank 1 with a record of 17-1-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 22
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 5
Total Points 73
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
6742 33 5532 5436 5531 5619 60 55
4854 4377 7692 6093 33 6567 11 41
7232 33 573 4377 7716 2673 52 6
5478 33 5048 6013 7857 6742 48 37
33 2048 123 6567 3538 2673 74 60
201 4737 5478 5467 7218 33 27 51
6545 7218 5531 4377 6616 33 27 60
5531 6117 33 7073 2224 835 54 30
5532 7073 5048 7191 6545 33 27 34
33 5436 1188 7073 123 5756 79 38
7191 2048 4680 33 7857 2224 54 48
7232 6013 5436 33 835 4737 43 66
Quarterfinals
3538 33 94 123 6616 4377 85 39
3538 33 94 123 6616 4377 85 50
Semifinals
3538 33 94 4737 1188 2224 72 56
3538 33 94 4737 1188 2224 65 53
Finals
3538 33 94 573 4680 5531 76 61
3538 33 94 573 4680 5531 72 55

FIM District Center Line Event

in Center Line, MI, USA
to Week 3

Team 33 was Rank 1 with a record of 17-2-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Chairman's Award
  • District Event Winner

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 22
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 10
Total Points 78
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
33 4811 6566 3096 4405 7854 57 18
6096 2960 3175 4405 33 7188 40 51
910 6567 1701 818 33 4779 53 76
7206 33 3175 5214 51 3096 96 21
5239 33 1 5555 7206 5225 63 40
7854 2851 33 7247 1189 4779 79 64
7762 6091 33 7211 6096 1189 41 45
453 7762 51 33 6958 5225 53 83
1 7247 3322 7232 469 33 41 79
1025 4815 7232 33 7597 4810 54 70
33 3322 2960 4811 7188 3539 88 53
3322 6958 2851 1025 5555 33 57 77
Quarterfinals
1025 33 5555 1189 4811 818 97 58
1025 33 5555 1189 4811 818 93 58
Semifinals
1025 33 5555 7211 6958 7206 72 60
1025 33 5555 7211 6958 7206 81 68
Finals
1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 66 83
1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 74 59
1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 75 65

FIM District Alpena Event #2

in Alpena, MI, USA
to Week 5

Team 33 was Rank 2 with a record of 16-2-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3538 3617 5239 4835 33 904 68 70
33 5530 7172 4375 5067 5535 86 59
4381 33 5230 6077 5203 7084 59 42
7768 6077 5530 33 5114 7156 80 66
5505 7823 4835 33 1701 5216 59 88
33 3538 7823 1701 2834 107 72 70
5661 5203 2834 5067 33 107 69 65
703 4384 33 5150 5530 4381 70 47
7827 2834 33 5203 4835 7826 59 46
904 7156 5216 5702 5612 33 65 79
7084 6557 5067 7861 5150 33 55 74
7084 7826 3538 5535 33 6557 66 70
Quarterfinals
33 3538 7084 4384 7172 5114 98 53
33 3538 7084 4384 7172 5114 90 56
Semifinals
33 3538 7084 4375 904 5150 96 51
33 3538 7084 4375 904 5150 103 42
Finals
33 3538 7084 107 5505 7823 97 73
33 3538 7084 107 5505 7823 101 61

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

in University Center, MI, USA
to Week 7

Team 33 was Rank 4 with a record of 14-5-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 57
Alliance Points 48
Playoff Points 90
Award Points 15
Total Points 210
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
33 302 6088 4967 6121 5084 70 74
33 4768 1596 2611 4956 6088 77 81
3546 33 2834 3603 6120 4680 92 54
3458 5084 5166 6120 33 5907 64 70
3414 3546 1596 6637 5150 33 66 59
5050 1025 33 7782 4768 1684 119 66
3688 6569 4768 33 7782 4967 67 97
107 4855 33 2586 3546 3175 96 77
7658 33 4680 5907 3414 5234 80 63
6120 3875 3572 33 6569 3414 59 76
3875 33 3603 66 302 2337 45 57
1506 5926 6637 5234 5084 33 69 102
Quarterfinals
33 5050 4956 4680 66 6088 125 70
33 5050 4956 4680 66 6088 106 54
Semifinals
33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 103 89
33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 94 84
Finals
33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 108 101
33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 90 92
33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 88 85

Michigan State Championship

in University Center, MI, USA
Week 7

Team 33 had a record of 1-2-0 and won the following awards:

  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Anna Nachazel)

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Semifinals
33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 113 113
33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 110 103
33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 113 127

Archimedes Division

in Detroit, MI, USA
to

Team 33 was Rank 14 with a record of 8-7-0

Watch All Matches

Big Bang!

in Taylor, MI, USA
to

Team 33 was Rank 1 with a record of 20-0-0 and won the following awards:

  • Winner

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
815 5907 7191 3175 33 7174 38 51
5907 815 6618 5069 6528 33 56 97
313 7174 5 33 5090 7191 18 66
5907 33 5090 280 5050 5498 73 58
6914 3655 5531 33 862B 3175 46 87
5050 33 5090 3655 862 33B 93 61
5498 33 5069 2620 3604 5907 77 38
280 2620 3175 33 5 3655 51 83
33B 6618 33 5530 7191 280 94 53
862 5498 33 3175 3604B 7174 64 35
5 6528 313 33 3604B 2620 26 88
3604 5531 33 280 862B 5069 69 50
7191 6528 5090 5530 33B 33 58 100
862B 5090 2620 815 33 280 39 72
Quarterfinals
33B 33 313 5498 815 3175 97 56
33B 33 313 5498 815 3175 65 51
Semifinals
33B 33 313 862 3604 7174 84 48
33B 33 313 862 3604 7174 228 40
Finals
33B 33 313 6528 5050 7191 97 87
33B 33 313 6528 5050 7191 90 85

Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition - Monroe

in Monroe, MI, USA
to

Team 33 was Rank 1 with a record of 16-6-0 and won the following awards:

  • Winner

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4130 33 9991 9993 2834 3322 83 82
33 9994 9991 51 4130 5708 92 43
5708 3641 1528 1732 302 33 55 80
245 4395 33 3538 503 2337 75 79
9994 33 3322 9998 503 4390 90 74
245 302 5708 5050 33 9998 57 93
1504 9994 2834 5708 240 33 61 71
3322 4390 33 3641 302 245 64 93
4390 2337 2834 33 9993 4395 79 101
1718 2337 4130 3538 33 1504 90 82
503 33 3641 9991 1504 4390 107 50
1528 9998 9991 33 2337 51 66 98
33 2834 2337 1528 3322 9994 102 59
33 1528 1718 9993 4395 245 82 101
Quarterfinals
9993 33 1528 9991 1732 4395 98 43
9993 33 1528 9991 1732 4395 81 39
Semifinals
9993 33 1528 9998 2337 9994 65 72
9993 33 1528 9998 2337 9994 92 91
9993 33 1528 9998 2337 9994 77 67
Finals
9993 33 1528 245 3641 5708 91 96
9993 33 1528 245 3641 5708 88 82
9993 33 1528 245 3641 5708 97 67

Indiana Robotics Invitational

in Indianapolis, IN, USA
to

Team 33 was Rank 41 with a record of 4-7-0

Watch All Matches

Goonettes Invitational

in Brownstown, MI, USA

Team 33 was Rank 4 with a record of 9-6-0 and won the following awards:

  • Finalist


Add Media!

Photos & Videos

No videos for team 33 from 2019... Why not add one?


Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

CAD Models

No CAD for team 33 from 2019... Why not add some?