From San Luis Potosí , San Luis Potosí, Mexico
aka PrepaTec San Luis Potosí/General Motors/BOSCH/Cummins/EKK/Artepisa&Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus San Luis
Rookie Year: 2011
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! teamlambot3478 · teamlambot3478 · lambot3478 · teamlambot3478 · frcteam3478

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2024 Chezy Champs
2024 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2024 Newton Division Engineering Inspiration Award
Championship Division Finalist
2024 Bayou Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Paola A)
Regional Winners
Gracious Professionalism Award
2024 Regional Hermosillo presented by PrepaTec Regional Finalists
Innovation in Control Award
2024 Regional Monterrey presented by PrepaTec Regional Finalists
Judges' Award
2023 Mexico ALL-STAR Winner
2023 Newton Division
2023 Bayou Regional Regional Finalists
Team Sustainability Award
2023 Regional Puebla Excellence in Engineering Award
2023 Regional Monterrey Regional FIRST Impact Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Laura Tapia)
Regional Winners
2022 Chezy Champs
2022 Hopper Division
2022 Regional Laguna Regional Winners
Judges' Award
2022 Regional Monterrey Regional Finalists
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2021 Mexico Region Awards Event
2021 Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Lanthanum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 Nickel Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for Mexico Teams
2020 * Oklahoma Regional (Cancelled)
2020 Regional Monterrey Regional Chairman's Award
2019 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2019 Turing Division Team Spirit Award sponsored by Fiat Chrysler
2019 Utah Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
2019 Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 Regional Monterrey Regional Winners
Judges' Award
2018 Chezy Champs
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 Turing Division
2018 Oklahoma Regional Regional Finalists
2018 Monterrey Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
2017 The Remix
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Galileo Division
2017 Laguna Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Sergio Cedillo)
Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 Bayou Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalists
2017 Toluca Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 The Remix
2016 Carver Division
2016 Dallas Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 Mexico City Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
2015 Carson Division Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 Lone Star Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Mexico City Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Curie Division Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Mexico City Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Carlos Mendizabal)
Regional Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Einstein Field Engineering Inspiration Award
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Alamo Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2011 Einstein Field Championship - Rookie All Star Award
2011 Newton Division
2011 Alamo Regional Rookie All Star Award