From Petoskey, Michigan, USA
aka DTE Foundation/Public Schools of Petoskey/Rotary Club of Petoskey/Hestia Women's Giving Circle/Bear River Electric/Great Lakes Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, P.C./DCL/Petoskey Plastics/Northwest Hydraulics & Engineering/Kilwins/Bill's Standard Auto Repair/Circuit Controls Corporation/Grannis Farley of Raymond James/Daifuku/4Front Credit Union/Redi-Rock/Demmer Corporation/Wendy's &Petoskey High School
Rookie Year: 2011
http://www.petoskeypaladins.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! paladins3618 · paladins3618 · petoskeypaladins

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 FIM District Traverse City Event
2019 FIM District Muskegon Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 Bots on the Bay
2018 Archimedes Division
2018 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Gabe Meyerson)
2018 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
2018 FIM District Forest Hills Event District Chairman's Award
2018 FIM District Gaylord Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 FIM District Traverse City Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 Daly Division
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
2017 FIM District - Traverse City Event District Chairman's Award
2017 FIM District - Gaylord Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 Curie Division
2016 Michigan State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2016 FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 FIM District - Midland Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event District Chairman's Award
2015 Galileo Division
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship
2015 FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event District Chairman's Award
2015 FIM District - Traverse City Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship
2014 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship
2013 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition District Finalists
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition District Finalists
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship
2012 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2011 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition