From Gulfport, Mississippi, USA
aka NASA Stennis Space Center/SeaOne/Mississippi Power/DoDSTEM/AVL/Seemann Composites/DS SolidWorks &Gulfport High School
Rookie Year: 2000
http://www.fusion364.com/


Add Social Media! frcteamfusion364 · 364teamfusion · fusion364 · team364

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** Bayou Regional
2020 Arkansas Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 The Remix
2019 Beach Bot Battle
2019 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2019 Carver Division
2019 Bayou Regional Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 Rocket City Regional Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 Red Stick Rumble
2018 Beach Bot Battle
2018 Turing Division Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 Bayou Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Savannah Templeton)
Regional Finalists
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 Arkansas Rock City Regional Regional Finalists
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Wildcard
2017 Beach Bot Battle
2017 Bayou Regional Judges' Award
2017 Arkansas Rock City Regional
2016 Einstein Field
2016 Hopper Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2016 Rocket City Regional Regional Finalists
Wildcard
2016 Bayou Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ashley Brook)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Bayou Regional Regional Finalists
2014 Red Stick Rumble
2014 Newton Division
2014 Bayou Regional Regional Winner
Judges Award
2013 Red Stick Rumble
2013 Texas Robot Roundup
2013 Bayou Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2012 Lone Star Regional Judges' Award
2012 Bayou Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Steven Phillips)
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2011 Curie Division
2011 Bayou Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Nicholas Jones)
Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2010 Florida Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Bayou Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Website Award
2009 Newton Division
2009 Bayou Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Autodesk Visualization Award
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
Website Award
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Bayou Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2007 Archimedes Division
2007 Lone Star Regional Regional Finalist
Judges Award
Website Award
2007 Bayou Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalist
Autodesk Visualization Award
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2006 Lone Star Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2005 Newton Division
2005 Lone Star Regional Autodesk Visualization
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers
2004 Newton Division
2004 Lone Star Regional Regional Winner
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2003 Lone Star Regional
2002 Lone Star Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2001 Lone Star Regional Regional Finalist
2000 National Championship
2000 Lone Star Regional Rookie All-Star
Regional Winner