From South Lyon, Michigan, USA
aka Cybernet Systems Corp. / Pratt Miller / FCA Foundation / FORD / State of Michigan / Spectrum Automation / Extreme Machine / Golden Refrigerant / Nissan / Roush / FEDEX / Denso / DoD STEM / South Lyon Community Schools & South Lyon East High School & South Lyon High School
Rookie Year: 2011
http://www.theflyingtoasters.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! team3641 · team3641


Event Results

Team 3641 was 61-25-1 in official play and 98-51-1 overall in 2019.

As a member of the FIRST In Michigan district, Team 3641 ranked 10 having earned 298 points.

FIM District Gibraltar Event

in Gibraltar, MI, USA
to Week 1

Team 3641 was Rank 6 with a record of 12-7-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Finalist
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 18
Alliance Points 15
Playoff Points 20
Award Points 5
Total Points 58
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4384 7196 548 1023 3641 703 40 58
3536 3655 3641 7788 1481 5901 64 58
6081 703 7856 1481 3641 5853 30 44
5197 5090 7143 2620 548 3641 31 54
6528 7196 3641 5498 2620 6570 67 36
5197 3641 7856 6618 5067 7865 37 49
280 3641 3547 1250 6190 7196 79 41
3641 4384 1250 7789 3655 7807 58 54
3547 6570 5197 5263 7789 3641 50 56
3547 703 1718 3641 3604 5090 74 60
3641 4568 815 1023 6618 6029 53 69
3641 5498 4838 3655 4840 1528 39 46
Quarterfinals
3641 3604 5901 1528 4568 5197 82 40
3641 3604 5901 1528 4568 5197 89 38
Semifinals
3641 3604 5901 548 3655 4840 71 74
3641 3604 5901 548 3655 4840 68 60
3641 3604 5901 548 3655 4840 12 0
Finals
1718 1023 6081 3641 3604 5901 88 62
1718 1023 6081 3641 3604 5901 84 63

FIM District Detroit Event

in Detroit, MI, USA
to Week 3

Team 3641 was Rank 2 with a record of 16-2-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Engineering Inspiration Award
  • District Event Winner

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 21
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 8
Total Points 75
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2591 7769 4680 4838 2048 3641 52 72
5065 6029 7789 4854 7145 3641 27 44
5217 3641 7143 7865 5532 4854 40 42
2676 2591 3641 4390 226 5467 48 57
5065 3641 226 5217 6532 2591 65 17
7145 5577 2224 3641 7789 5901 26 57
3641 4680 3632 7820 5065 5498 78 33
5467 7196 815 3641 4768 7168 54 71
2673 2224 5901 6862 4851 3641 46 59
3641 2673 7196 4758 123 6029 87 53
5197 4851 3632 5756 3641 6029 28 90
6532 3632 7145 6616 3641 5467 23 117
Quarterfinals
3641 4680 2224 5467 4838 7168 69 51
3641 4680 2224 5467 4838 7168 92 36
Semifinals
3641 4680 2224 815 4768 2591 80 62
3641 4680 2224 815 4768 2591 74 64
Finals
3641 4680 2224 123 2048 7789 71 44
3641 4680 2224 123 2048 7789 88 58

Buckeye Regional

in Cleveland, OH 44115, USA
to Week 5

Team 3641 was Rank 9 with a record of 8-6-0 and won the following awards:

  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

Watch All Matches

Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

in University Center, MI, USA
to Week 7

Team 3641 was Rank 6 with a record of 13-6-1 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Finalist
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 54
Alliance Points 36
Playoff Points 60
Award Points 15
Total Points 165
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
5436 7154 5675 7501 2619 3641 73 85
3641 494 7823 3534 4409 4392 64 52
3542 7553 3604 3641 7160 4362 87 97
7160 862 4216 3641 3452 7553 75 103
6002 904 5424 5152 5860 3641 47 65
5577 3641 5086 1918 5860 7823 52 83
1918 5501 7553 4392 3667 3641 71 83
5501 3641 3542 2137 3536 4003 71 54
5712 3641 5505 5501 3707 6753 84 108
6591 3534 3641 7823 6753 5086 91 68
2619 4391 4362 3641 6753 5424 78 69
4362 5152 3767 4216 3641 4377 91 91
Quarterfinals
6591 7160 7154 3542 3641 3536 80 107
6591 7160 7154 3542 3641 3536 62 89
Semifinals
3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 86 94
3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 98 75
3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 92 94
Finals
3542 3641 3536 3604 4362 862 90 85
3542 3641 3536 3604 4362 862 90 96
3542 3641 3536 3604 4362 862 89 111

Daly Division

in Detroit, MI, USA
to

Team 3641 was Rank 6 with a record of 12-4-0 and won the following awards:

  • Championship Subdivision Finalist

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2075 1091 3641 862 1718 4541 82 64
2869 862 3641 3990 7797 7491 72 61
2202 6088 3641 2619 694 5740 78 74
3641 120 6016 7530 558 1506 66 78
172 2702 319 7530 3641 3193 94 86
1922 6237 2062 4946 3641 6455 63 78
3550 2611 223 3641 4003 1787 80 109
7417 6455 5724 133 3641 4680 51 91
3641 5724 2883 4096 3075 3630 90 75
3641 7645 4039 2994 7523 453 73 58
Quarterfinals
319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 110 91
319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 100 84
Semifinals
319 2611 3641 1729 1787 1718 104 91
Finals
319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 87 79
319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 79 88
319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 73 98

Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition - Monroe

in Monroe, MI, USA
to

Team 3641 was Rank 3 with a record of 15-6-0 and won the following awards:

  • Finalist

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4395 51 503 9994 3641 1718 68 63
3322 3641 5050 2834 3538 4395 99 57
5708 3641 1528 1732 302 33 55 80
9998 5708 1528 3641 9991 9993 36 82
1732 5050 9993 4130 240 3641 83 91
3641 1504 4130 4395 1718 1528 80 42
4390 4130 9993 3641 51 245 80 111
3322 4390 33 3641 302 245 64 93
302 1718 4130 3538 1732 3641 113 100
3641 2834 51 4395 9998 9994 77 44
503 33 3641 9991 1504 4390 107 50
1718 245 4390 3538 5708 3641 43 51
4395 1504 3641 5708 9993 240 56 73
503 2834 240 2337 3641 9998 53 72
Quarterfinals
245 3641 5708 51 240 2834 81 76
245 3641 5708 51 240 2834 86 84
Semifinals
245 3641 5708 503 5050 4390 94 53
245 3641 5708 503 5050 4390 91 76
Finals
9993 33 1528 245 3641 5708 91 96
9993 33 1528 245 3641 5708 88 82
9993 33 1528 245 3641 5708 97 67

Indiana Robotics Invitational

in Indianapolis, IN, USA
to

Team 3641 was Rank 47 with a record of 3-6-0

Watch All Matches

Washtenaw Robotics Competition

in Ypsilanti, MI, USA
to

Team 3641 was Rank 2 with a record of 13-4-0 and won the following awards:

  • Judges' Award

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
7660 5205 2834B 3641B 3641 5676 43 55
5530 1684 3707B 5676 3641 1023B 55 65
4776 5067 5567 3641 5205 3655B 69 57
4680 7660 5205 3655 3641 5530 58 95
2834 7660 3641 1684 3322 5205 76 75
66 3641 1023 3707 3655 2834B 62 67
3641 2834 5567 1023 2834B 5530 70 60
3641 1684 3707 3641B 5067 5530 79 43
5676 3641B 3655 5067 2834B 3641 65 68
5067 3322 7660 3641 3707B 4776 76 87
4680 3641B 3641 3655B 3707B 66 70 51
3655 1684 3641 3322 2834 4776 92 75
Quarterfinals
2834 3641 5205 4680 2834B 5530 78 45
2834 3641 5205 4680 2834B 5530 84 50
Semifinals
2834 3641 5205 1684 3655 7660 79 89
2834 3641 5205 1684 3655 7660 89 85
2834 3641 5205 1684 3655 7660 64 74

Kettering Kickoff

in Flint, MI, USA
to

Team 3641 was Rank 24 with a record of 3-5-0

Watch All Matches

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

in Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA
to

Team 3641 had a record of 3-5-0

Watch All Matches

Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

CAD Models

No CAD for team 3641 from 2019... Why not add some?