From South Lyon, Michigan, USA
aka Cybernet Systems Corp./Pratt Miller/FCA Foundation/FORD/State of Michigan/Spectrum Automation/Golden Refrigerant/Nissan/Roush/FEDEX/Denso/DoD STEM/South Lyon Community Schools/Bosch&South Lyon East High School&South Lyon High School
Rookie Year: 2011
http://www.theflyingtoasters.org
Data provided by the FIRST Events API


Add Social Media! team3641 · team3641

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FIM District Belleville Event
2020 FIM District Macomb Community College Event
2019 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019
2019 Kettering Kickoff
2019 Washtenaw Robotics Competition Judges' Award
2019 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2019 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition - Monroe Finalist
2019 Daly Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2019 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division District Championship Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2019 Buckeye Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 FIM District Detroit Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2019 FIM District Gibraltar Event District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition
2018 Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash Geared Up Bot Award (Engineering inspiration)
Finalist
2018 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 Tesla Division
2018 Michigan State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2018 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division District Championship Finalist
2018 FIM District Livonia Event District Event Finalist
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2018 FIM District Lincoln Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2018 Palmetto Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2017 FIM District - Howell Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event District Chairman's Award
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Curie Division
2016 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ben Wolak)
2016 FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2016 FIM District - Livonia Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2015 Newton Division
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ethan Novilla)
2015 FIM District - Bedford Event District Event Finalist
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 FIM District - Livonia Event District Event Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 FIM District - Gull Lake Event District Chairman's Award
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship
2014 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2014 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship
2013 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
2013 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
2012 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2011 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Rookie Inspiration Award
2011 Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition