From Houston, Texas, USA
aka Solarcraft, Inc/Texas Workforce Commission/FIRST in Texas/ExxonMobil/Intuitive Foundation/International Society of Automation, Houston Chapter/DS Solidworks&St Agnes Academy&Strake Jesuit College Prep Sch
Rookie Year: 2011
http://www.spectrum3847.org/


Add Social Media! spectrum3847 · spectrum3847 · spectrum3847 · spectrum3847 · spectrum3847 · spectrum3847

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** FIT District Houston Event District Chairman's Award
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** FIT District New Braunfels Event
2020 FIT District Dripping Springs Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2019 The Remix
2019 NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition
2019 Red Stick Rumble
2019 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2019 Texas Robotics Invitational
2019 Einstein Field (Detroit) Woodie Flowers Award (Allen Gregory IV)
2019 Einstein Field (Houston) Woodie Flowers Award (Allen Gregory IV)
2019 Roebling Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2019 FIRST In Texas District Championship District Championship Finalist
2019 FIT District Greenville Event District Event Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 FIT District El Paso Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2018 NTX Tournament of Robots
2018 Red Stick Rumble
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 Texas Robotics Invitational
2018 Turing Division Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 Alamo Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 Lone Star Central Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 The Remix
2017 Texas Robot Roundup
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Texas Robotics Invitational
2017 Newton Division Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 Alamo Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2017 Lone Star Central Regional Regional Finalists
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 Hub City Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalists
2016 The Remix
2016 Red Stick Rumble
2016 Texas Robot Roundup: UIL Robotics State Championship
2016 Texas Robotics Invitational
2016 Archimedes Division
2016 Lone Star Regional
2016 Bayou Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalists
2015 Texas Robot Roundup
2015 RoboReboot
2015 Texas Robotics Invitational
2015 Tesla Division Judges' Award
2015 Bayou Regional
2015 Arkansas Rock City Regional
2014 Red Stick Rumble
2014 Robot Roundup
2014 RoboReboot
2014 Texas Robotics Invitational
2014 Newton Division
2014 Lone Star Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Dallas Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Allen Gregory IV)
2013 Robot ReMix
2013 Red Stick Rumble
2013 Texas Robot Roundup
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Razorback Regional Regional Finalists
2013 Bayou Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Lone Star Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Curie Division
2012 Lone Star Regional
2012 Dallas West Regional sponsored by jcpenney Regional Chairman's Award
2011 Lone Star Regional Highest Rookie Seed
Rookie Inspiration Award
2011 Alamo Regional