From Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
aka ArcelorMittal Dofasco/PythonX/John Deere Canada/CIMCORP Automation/Magna International/GM Canada/Eaton/McMaster-Mohawk W Booth School of Engineering Practice and Technology/Comfort First Heating and Cooling/Affinity Diagnostics/Pulse Microsystems/Despond Dental Centre/Caledonia Veterinary Clinic/Hamilton-Wentworth Catholic District School Board&St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
Rookie Year: 2012
http://4039.ca
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc4039

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ONT District Ryerson University Event
2020 ONT District Durham College Event
2019 RahChaCha Ruckus
2019 Daly Division Judges' Award
2019 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 ONT District Humber College Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2018 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2018 Robots@CNE
2018 Tesla Division
2018 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2018 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division
2018 ONT District McMaster University Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 ONT District Ryerson University Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 ONT District Georgian College Event District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Curie Division
2017 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Jonathan Bednarski)
2017 ONT District - McMaster University Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2017 ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 ONT District - Victoria Park Collegiate Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2016 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus Winner
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Archimedes Division Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 Waterloo Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Buckeye Regional Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Carver Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2015 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
2015 Waterloo Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Sarah Alderson)
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Newton Division
2014 New York City Regional Regional Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Waterloo Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Matthew Alderson)
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Rochester Ruckus
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Greater Toronto West Regional Judges' Award
2013 Waterloo Regional Judges' Award
2012 Waterloo Regional Rookie Inspiration Award