From Austin, Texas, USA
aka Westbrook Metals/BAE Systems/Solidworks/Slack/FIRST in Texas/LASA Robotics Association/Athena Manufacturing&Liberal Arts & Science Academy
Rookie Year: 2000
http://www.lasarobotics.org
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! lasarobotics

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 FIRST in Texas District Awards Event
2021 Molybdenum Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 Iron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIT District Teams
2020 * FIT District Amarillo Event (Cancelled)
2020 FIT District Channelview Event District Event Winner
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2019 FIRST In Texas District Championship
2019 FIT District Greenville Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2019 FIT District Austin Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2018 Texas Robot Roundup
2018 Texas UIL State Championship
2018 Carver Division
2018 El Paso Regional Regional Finalists
2018 Hub City Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 Texas Robot Roundup
2017 Texas UIL State Championship
2017 Roebling Division
2017 Brazos Valley Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2017 Hub City Regional
2016 Texas Robot Roundup: UIL Robotics State Championship
2016 Hub City Regional Judges' Award
2016 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
2015 Texas Robot Roundup
2015 Carson Division
2015 Hub City Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 Arkansas Rock City Regional Judges' Award
2014 Robot Roundup
2014 Texas Robotics Invitational
2014 Curie Division
2014 Lone Star Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Arkansas Regional Engineering Inspiration
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Texas Robot Roundup
2013 Lone Star Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Randy Baden)
2012 Lone Star Regional Coopertition Award
2012 Bayou Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Casey Edgerton)
2011 Dallas Regional sponsored by jcpenney Engineering Inspiration
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Lone Star Regional
2010 Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund
2009 Galileo Division
2009 Lone Star Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Award (Anthony Bertucci)
Xerox Creativity Award
2009 Dallas Regional, Sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund Regional Winner
2008 Curie Division
2008 Lone Star Regional
2007 Lone Star Regional Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Lone Star Regional Regional Winner
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award
2005 Lone Star Regional Regional Finalist
Judge's Award
2004 Newton Division
2004 Lone Star Regional
2003 Lone Star Regional
2002 Lone Star Regional
2001 Lone Star Regional Imagery
2000 Lone Star Regional