From Kokomo, Indiana, USA
aka Delphi/Kokomo School Corporation/Duke Energy/AndyMark, Inc./Community Foundation of Howard County/Kokomo Education Foundation/1Up! Software/Northwest Radiology Network/ProPrints/Stearns Mini Warehouse&Kokomo High School
Rookie Year: 1992
http://www.technokats.org/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! technokats · frctechnokats45 · technokats45 · technokats_45

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Carson Division
2019 IN District Tippecanoe Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2019 IN District St. Joseph Event
2018 Curie Division
2018 IN District Tippecanoe Event
2018 IN District St. Joseph Event
2017 CAGE Match
2017 Daly Division
2017 IN District - Perry Meridian Event
2017 IN District - Tippecanoe Event
2016 Boiler Bot Battle
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Archimedes Division
2016 Indiana State Championship
2016 IN District - Perry Meridian Event District Event Winner
2016 IN District - Tippecanoe Event District Event Winner
2015 Galileo Division
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Alan Anderson)
2015 IN District - Purdue Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2015 IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Galileo Division
2014 Boilermaker Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 Arkansas Regional
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Chesapeake Regional
2013 Boilermaker Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Michael Carmain)
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Newton Division
2012 Queen City Regional Regional Winners
2012 Boilermaker Regional Volunteer of the Year (Art Anderson)
Website Award
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Midwest Regional
2011 Boilermaker Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ellen Ewbank)
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 Boilermaker Regional Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2010 Washington DC Regional
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Galileo Division
2009 Boilermaker Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalist
Xerox Creativity Award
2009 Washington DC Regional Regional Winner
Industrial Design
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Curie Division
2008 Boilermaker Regional Regional Finalist
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2008 St. Louis Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalist
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Galileo Division
2007 Boilermaker Regional Motorola Quality Award
2007 St. Louis Regional Regional Winner
Motorola Quality Award
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Greater Toronto Regional
2006 Boilermaker Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Mark Koors)
2005 Newton Division
2005 Midwest Regional Engineering Inspiration
Safety
2005 Boilermaker Regional Judges' Award
2004 Archimedes Division Division Finalist
2004 Midwest Regional Regional Winner
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2004 Great Lakes Regional
2003 Einstein Field Woodie Flowers Award (Andy Baker)
2003 Galileo Division
2003 Midwest Regional Regional Winner
Judges Award Friday
2003 Pittsburgh Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2003 St. Louis Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2002 Einstein Field Honorable Mention-Technical Execution
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Chairmans Award
Regional Finalist
2002 Buckeye Regional
2001 Galileo Division Division Finalist
2001 Motorola Midwest Regional Industrial Design
2001 West Michigan Regional Leadership in Controls
2000 National Championship Autodesk Excellence in Engineering Creativity and Communications Award
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Winner
2000 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
1999 National Championship Championship Finalist
1999 Great Lakes Regional
1999 Motorola Midwest Regional Outstanding Defense
1998 National Championship Championship Winner
Judges' Award
1998 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
1998 Motorola Midwest Regional
1997 National Championship
1997 Motorola Midwest Regional
1996 FIRST National Championship
1995 National Championship Chairman's Award Finalist
1994 FIRST Robotics Competition
1993 FIRST Robotics Competition
1992 FIRST Robotics Competition Championship Finalist
Best Craftsmanship/Ultimate Keeper Award