From West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
aka Caterpillar/Purdue FIRST Programs/Purdue Polytechnic Institute/Roadworks Manufacturing/Colors,Inc.&West Lafayette Jr/Sr High Sch
Rookie Year: 2000
http://boilerinvasion.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! wbi461 · frc461 · team461wbi

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Curie Division
2019 Indiana State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2019 IN District Tippecanoe Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2019 IN District St. Joseph Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 Boiler Bot Battle
2018 Rock River Offseason Competition
2018 Indiana State Championship Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 IN District Tippecanoe Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 IN District St. Joseph Event
2017 CAGE Match
2017 Rock River Off-Season Competition
2017 Indiana State Championship
2017 IN District - St. Joseph Event
2017 IN District - Tippecanoe Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 Boiler Bot Battle
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Tesla Division
2016 Indiana State Championship
2016 IN District - Walker Warren Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Finalist
2016 IN District - Tippecanoe Event
2015 CORI Robotics Invitational
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship Judges' Award
2015 IN District - Purdue Event
2015 IN District - Indianapolis Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Boilermaker Regional
2014 Crossroads Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Buckeye Regional
2013 Boilermaker Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Darian Williams)
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Curie Division
2012 Washington DC Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2012 Boilermaker Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2011 Boilermaker Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Mark Krutulis)
Judges Award
Website Award
2010 Einstein Field Championship - Web Site Award
2010 Newton Division
2010 Buckeye Regional Website Design Award
2010 Boilermaker Regional Engineering Inspiration
Website Award
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Galileo Division
2009 Boilermaker Regional Regional Finalist
Judge's Award
2009 Buckeye Regional Judges Award
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Great Lakes Regional
2008 Boilermaker Regional Regional Finalist
Xerox Creativity Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Galileo Division
2007 Boilermaker Regional Regional Finalist
2007 St. Louis Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Website Award
2006 Einstein Field Website Design Award
2006 Newton Division
2006 Boilermaker Regional Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award
Website Award
2006 Buckeye Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalist
Website Award
2005 Curie Division
2005 Midwest Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit
2005 Boilermaker Regional Website Design Award
2004 Curie Division Division Finalist
2004 Midwest Regional Website Design Award
2004 Great Lakes Regional Leadership in Control Award
2003 Galileo Division
2003 Midwest Regional Regional Chairman’s Award
2003 Buckeye Regional
2002 St. Louis Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional
2002 Buckeye Regional Imagery Award
2001 Motorola Midwest Regional Team Spirit Award
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional Rookie All-Star