From Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
aka Comau / AVL / General Motors / Nissan / Ford / CTR Electronics / QUEXCO / Eco-Bat / Solidworks / Lawrence Technological University / BAE / Bridgeman / Versatube / State of Michigan / Gorman's Gallery / Tramar Industries & International Academy
Rookie Year: 2000
Last competed in 2017.
http://www.lasguerrillas.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add social media! frcteam469

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Tesla Division
2017 Michigan State Championship District Championship Winner
2017 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division District Championship Winner
2017 FIM District - Troy Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 FIM District - Center Line Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 FIM District - Troy Event
2016 FIM District - Kettering University Event #2
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2015 Hopper Division
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship
2015 FIM District - Troy Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 FIM District - St. Joseph Event District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 FIM District - Woodhaven Event District Event Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Einstein Field Championship Winners
2014 Curie Division Championship Winners
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship
2014 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2014 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2013 Einstein Field Championship Finalists
2013 Archimedes Division Championship Division Winners - Archimedes
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship Regional Winners
2013 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition District Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Newton Division
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2012 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2011 Galileo Division Galileo - Division Finalist
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship
2011 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2011 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2010 Einstein Field Championship - Championship Finalist
Championship - Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2010 Curie Division Curie - Division Champion
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship Winner
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Newton Division
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2009 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition General Motors Industrial Design Award
2009 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalist
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Great Lakes Regional Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2008 Detroit Regional Regional Winner
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Curie Division
2007 West Michigan Regional Regional Winner
Motorola Quality Award
2007 Detroit Regional Regional Finalist
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2007 Great Lakes Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Daniel Kimura of Team 469)
Xerox Creativity Award
2006 Curie Division
2006 Detroit Regional Regional Winner
2006 Great Lakes Regional Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Artur Ostrowski of Team #469)
Regional Finalist
2005 Galileo Division
2005 Detroit Regional Creativity
2005 Great Lakes Regional
2004 Einstein Field Championship Finalist
2004 Galileo Division Division Champion
2004 Midwest Regional
2004 Great Lakes Regional
2003 Einstein Field Championship Winner
2003 Archimedes Division Division Champion
2003 Great Lakes Regional Motorola Quality Award
2003 Buckeye Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2002 Archimedes Division Division Finalist
2002 Great Lakes Regional Regional Winner
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2002 Buckeye Regional Regional Winner
2001 Curie Division Division Finalist
2001 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
2001 West Michigan Regional Sportsmanship-GP
2000 National Championship
2000 Great Lakes Regional Rookie All-Star