From Havertown, Pennsylvania, USA
aka Comcast / Piazza Honda of Springfield / Farryn Electric / Adam Mechanical Heating & Air Conditioning & Plumbing / School District of Haverford Township & Haverford High School
Rookie Year: 2000
http://www.team484.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FMA District Bensalem Event
2020 FMA District Robbinsville Event
2020 FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event
2019 Ramp Riot Winner
2019 Duel on the Delaware
2019 FMA District Seneca Event
2019 FMA District Westtown Event
2018 Ramp Riot
2018 Duel on the Delaware
2018 MidKnight Mayhem
2018 MAR District Montgomery Event
2018 MAR District Westtown Event
2017 Ramp Riot
2017 MidKnight Mayhem V
2017 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event
2017 MAR District - Westtown Event
2016 MidKnight Mayhem IV
2016 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
2016 MAR District - Westtown Event District Event Finalist
2016 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event
2015 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
2015 MAR District - Upper Darby Event
2015 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Regional Finalist
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition
2013 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2013 Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2012 Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Philadelphia Regional
2011 Chesapeake Regional
2010 Philadelphia Regional
2010 Chesapeake Regional
2009 Philadelphia Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2009 New Jersey Regional
2008 Monty Madness
2008 Philadelphia Regional
2008 Chesapeake Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2007 Philadelphia Regional
2007 Chesapeake Regional
2006 Philadelphia Regional
2006 Chesapeake Regional Motorola Quality Award
2005 Philadelphia Regional
2004 Philadelphia Regional
2003 Philadelphia Regional Industrial Design
2003 Chesapeake Regional
2002 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Regional Finalist
2001 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Regional Finalist
2000 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Rookie All-Star