From Glendale, Arizona, USA
aka Bechtel/Arizona Diamondbacks/Custom Data Engineering/DriveTime/SOAR/Peoria Unified School District/Arizona State School Tax Credit Donors/Jack & Connie Graves/Molnar Family&Cactus High School
Rookie Year: 2001
https://www.team498.com


Add Social Media! thecobracommanders · frcteam498 · cobra_robotics

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** Arizona West Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Adam Shroyer)
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm Regional Chairman's Award
2019 Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship
2019 Chezy Champs Finalist
2019 Einstein Field (Houston)
2019 Galileo Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2019 Arizona West Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Volunteer of the Year (Dick Milakovich)
Regional Winners
2019 Arizona North Regional
2019 San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm
2018 Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship
2018 Arizona West Regional Volunteer of the Year (Adam Shroyer)
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 Arizona North Regional
2017 Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship
2017 Galileo Division
2017 Arizona West Regional
2017 Arizona North Regional
2016 Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST Robotics State Championship
2016 Archimedes Division
2016 Arizona West Regional
2016 Arizona North Regional Regional Winners
2015 Arizona West Regional
2015 Arizona East Regional
2014 Arizona Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2013 Phoenix Regional
2012 Arizona Regional Regional Finalists
2011 Arizona Regional
2010 Arizona Regional
2009 Arizona Regional
2008 Arizona Regional
2007 Curie Division
2007 Arizona Regional Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2006 Arizona Regional
2005 Arizona Regional Industrial Design
2004 Curie Division
2004 Arizona Regional Regional Finalist
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award (tie)
2003 Arizona Regional
2002 Southern California Regional
2001 Southern California Regional Team Spirit Award