From Fishers, Indiana, USA
aka The Thrifty Bot/Carrier Corporation/Lowell Beaver American Legion Post 470/Johnson Controls/Borg Warner/Reciprocal Technologies/Progress Rail/Allison Transmission/1st Maker Space/Forum Credit Union/Shepherd Insurance/SEP/Fishers Maker Playground/Launch Fishers&Fishers High School
Rookie Year: 2014
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! frc5010 · frc5010 · frc5010

Robot Name: Spitfire


Event Results

Team 5010 was 36-25-0 in official play and 41-29-0 overall in 2024.

As a member of the FIRST Indiana Robotics district, Team 5010 ranked 9 having earned 206 points.

FIN District Columbus Event

in Columbus, IN, USA
to Week 3

Team 5010 was Rank 4 with a record of 12-4-0 and won the following awards:

  • Judges' Award

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Alliance 2 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 4).

Captain 1024
Pick 1 5010
Pick 2 7617

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 19
Alliance Points 15
Playoff Points 7
Award Points 5
Total Points 46
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1646 447 5010 8564 45 4926 68 50
8116 4926 5010 45 1018 8103 57 53
4272 8116 447 5010 9453 3494 55 64
4982 7657 7198 8103 5010 4272 38 77
3147 5010 8430 7617 4926 7454 51 38
71 1024 8116 5010 2171 4580 60 54
9453 8742 4982 1555 1646 5010 30 68
9491 45 1646 5010 3559 7198 25 65
45 8430 292 9491 5010 8564 62 51
1720 7657 5010 8742 7198 9491 64 53
1555 4982 1741 5010 5188 3487 58 69
7454 5010 292 9453 7457 1741 92 59
Semifinals
5010 1024 7617 7657 8103 5188 73 63
5010 1024 7617 3147 7457 292 62 72
5010 1024 7617 3487 1646 6498 87 79
5010 1024 7617 4272 45 8430 67 85

FIN District Plainfield Event presented by Carrier

in Plainfield, IN, USA
to Week 4

Team 5010 was Rank 12 with a record of 8-7-0

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Alliance 4 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3).

Captain 1501
Pick 1 5010
Pick 2 6721

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 15
Alliance Points 13
Playoff Points 0
Award Points 0
Total Points 28
Watch All Matches

FIRST Indiana State Championship

in Lafayette, IN, USA
to Week 6

Team 5010 was Rank 19 with a record of 11-8-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Finalist

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Alliance 6 and were eliminated in the Finals.

Captain 5484
Pick 1 5010
Pick 2 3940

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 39
Alliance Points 33
Playoff Points 60
Award Points 0
Total Points 132
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
6498 1501 2197 3865 3176 5010 66 46
829 3940 5402 5484 2197 5010 91 104
1720 3147 5010 9491 3865 135 64 41
45 1747 868 135 5010 1018 111 84
5188 1018 1024 5402 5010 9431 62 55
5010 3487 3940 1024 829 4982 76 91
6498 5188 5010 5484 4926 234 73 58
5188 7617 9431 4272 5010 7657 73 94
8430 5010 7457 3176 135 7454 84 93
5010 868 1501 3494 6721 7617 90 88
5010 461 9491 1646 3940 7617 89 74
4272 3176 1720 5010 234 1747 74 96
Semifinals
3176 45 6498 5010 3940 5484 91 108
234 2197 829 5010 3940 5484 96 115
1501 1747 7457 5010 3940 5484 134 114
5484 3940 5010 4272 5402 461 111 98
Finals
1501 1747 7457 5010 3940 5484 93 124
1501 1747 7457 5010 3940 5484 127 105
1501 1747 7457 5010 3940 5484 134 109

Johnson Division

in Houston, TX, USA
to

Team 5010 was Rank 26 with a record of 5-6-0

They competed in the playoffs as the 3rd Pick of Alliance 3 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 2).

Captain 5436
Pick 1 1701
Pick 2 5406
Pick 3 5010
Watch All Matches

Indiana Robotics Invitational

in Indianapolis, IN, USA
to

Team 5010 was Rank 36 with a record of 5-4-0

Watch All Matches

No matches yet. Check back after July 26, 2024.


Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

Robot Name: Spitfire

CAD Models

No CAD for team 5010 from 2024... Why not add some?