From Novi, Michigan, USA
aka Magna Seating Systems (Primary Sponsor)/Denso/The Nissan Foundation/Tata Technologies/Ford Motor Company/Novi Community School District/Autoliv/NGK Sparkplugs/ASCO Numatics Inc./Bright House Networks/Michigan Department of Education&Novi High School
Rookie Year: 2001
Last competed in 2017.
http://www.frogforce503.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add social media! frogforce503 · frogforce · ff503

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Carson Division
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division District Championship Finalist
2017 FIM District - Livonia Event District Event Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 FIM District - Woodhaven Event District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 IN District - St. Joseph Event
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Mitchel Huang)
2016 Carver Division
2016 Michigan State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Mitchel Huang)
2016 FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Finalist
2016 FIM District - Livonia Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 FIM District - Center Line Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2015 Archimedes Division
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2015 FIM District - Livonia Event District Event Finalist
2015 FIM District - Waterford Event
2015 FIM District - Standish Event District Chairman's Award
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2014 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
Finalist
2014 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Gracious Professionalism? Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
2013 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2013 Newton Division
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Bryce Paputa)
2013 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
2013 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Curie Division
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2012 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2012 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship State Championship Chairman's Award
2011 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2011 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
2011 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2010 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
2010 Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship Woodie Flowers Award (Jennifer Harvey of Team 503)
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
Xerox Creativity Award
2009 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalist
Website Award
2009 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
Xerox Creativity Award
2008 Kettering Kickoff
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Newton Division
2008 Great Lakes Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winner
2008 Midwest Regional Imagery Award
2007 Galileo Division Galileo - Division Finalist
2007 Buckeye Regional
2007 Great Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winner
2006 Einstein Field Chairmans Award - Honorable Mention
2006 Curie Division Division Champion
2006 West Michigan Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winner
2006 Great Lakes Regional Imagery Award
2005 Einstein Field Championship Winner
2005 Newton Division Division Champion
2005 Detroit Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Imagery
2005 Great Lakes Regional Imagery
2004 West Michigan Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
Website Design Award
2004 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2003 Galileo Division
2003 Great Lakes Regional
2002 Western Michigan Regional
2002 Great Lakes Regional Motorola Quality Award
2001 Great Lakes Regional Rookie All-Star