From Massapequa, New York, USA
aka Plainedge HS & Plainedge High School
Rookie Year: 2001
http://www.team527.com/
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! reddragons527 · team527 · team527

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 New York & Quebec Region Awards Event
2021 Cobalt Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 2021 Season Participation for Regional Teams
2020 * SBPLI Long Island Regional #2 (Cancelled)
2020 * Hudson Valley Regional (Cancelled)
2019 Brunswick Eruption
2019 SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
2019 Hudson Valley Regional Regional Finalists
2019 Central New York Regional
2019 Regal Eagle Rampage
2018 Brunswick Eruption
2018 Half Hollow Hills Invitational
2018 Tesla Division
2018 SBPLI Long Island Regional #2 FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Nicole Jacobsen)
2018 Central New York Regional
2018 Regal Eagle Rampage
2017 Brunswick Eruption
2017 SBPLI Long Island Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Max Goshin)
Regional Finalists
2017 Hudson Valley Regional
2016 HHH (Half Hollow Hills) Robotics Annual Invitational Tournament
2016 SBPLI Long Island Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 New York Tech Valley Regional
2015 SBPLI Long Island Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 New York Tech Valley Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2014 New York Tech Valley Regional
2013 SBPLI Long Island Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist
Regional Finalists
2013 Virginia Regional
2012 Galileo Division
2012 SBPLI Long Island Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Robert Gandolfo)
Regional Winners
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 North Carolina Regional Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2011 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2011 New York City Regional Winner
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2010 New York City Regional
2009 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Finalist
2009 Chesapeake Regional
2009 New York City Regional
2008 Curie Division
2008 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2007 Curie Division
2007 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2006 Newton Division
2006 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Winner
2004 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2003 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2001 Long Island Regional