From Sussex, Wisconsin, USA
aka Rexnord Corporation/GE Healthcare/Rockwell Automation/Hamilton School District&Hamilton High
Rookie Year: 2001
http://www.team537.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! team537 · team537 · team_537

Currently competing at:
Carson Division

Upcoming Matches

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance
* 537 4342 1768 3985 201 66
* 7048 876 7656 3277 537 2386
* 2052 3386 85 1796 2590 537

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Carson Division
2019 Wisconsin Regional Volunteer of the Year (George McBride)
2019 Miami Valley Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2018 Seven Rivers Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 Wisconsin Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 Darwin Division
2017 Wisconsin Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 St. Louis Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
2016 Tesla Division
2016 Wisconsin Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
2016 Arkansas Rock City Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 Newton Division
2015 Queen City Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2015 Wisconsin Regional Volunteer of the Year (Kari Woods)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Sarah Liedtke)
2014 Wisconsin Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Aaron Sonnemann)
2014 Crossroads Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Newton Division
2013 Wisconsin Regional Volunteer of the Year (Bruce Van Eyck)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Lake Superior Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Curie Division
2012 Queen City Regional
2012 Wisconsin Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Minnesota North Star Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2011 Wisconsin Regional Engineering Inspiration
2010 Curie Division
2010 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Matt Kline)
Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Wisconsin Regional Outstanding Volunteer of the Year (Chris Paulik)
2009 Wisconsin Regional Judges Award
2009 Greater Kansas City Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2008 West Michigan Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2008 Wisconsin Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Newton Division
2007 Buckeye Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2007 Wisconsin Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winner
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Wisconsin Regional Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2006 St. Louis Regional Regional Winner
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2005 Newton Division Division Finalist
2005 Midwest Regional Regional Winner
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers
2005 St. Louis Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology"
2004 Galileo Division
2004 Midwest Regional Regional Woodie Flowers Award (John Budish)
Judges Award Friday
2004 St. Louis Regional Regional Winner
Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional
2003 Curie Division
2003 Midwest Regional
2002 Newton Division
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional Judges Award - Friday