From Windsor, Connecticut, USA
aka The Town of Windsor Connecticut/Otis Elevator/UTC & Windsor High School
Rookie Year: 2001
http://www.team-paragon.org/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 NE District Western NE Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2019 NE District Waterbury Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2018 NE District Hartford Event
2018 NE District Waterbury Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 NE District - Hartford Event Volunteer of the Year (Peter Moore)
2017 NE District - Waterbury Event Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Suffield Shakedown Scrimmage
2016 NE District - Hartford Event
2016 NE District - Waterbury Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 NE District - Hartford Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2015 NE District - Pioneer Valley Event
2015 Suffield Shakedown
2014 Hartford District Event
2014 Groton District Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Where is Wolcott
2013 CT State Championship
2013 Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 WPI Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2012 Curie Division
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2011 WPI Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2010 WPI Regional
2009 Battlecry@WPI 10
2009 Connecticut Regional Imagery Award
2009 BAE Granite State Regional Judges' Award
2008 Battlecry@WPI 9
2008 New York City Regional Imagery Award
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2008 Connecticut Regional Imagery Award
2008 Suffield Shakedown
2007 Battlecry@WPI 8
2007 Philadelphia Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2007 UTC Connecticut Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2006 Battlecry@WPI 7
2006 Boston Regional Motorola Quality Award
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
2006 UTC New England Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2005 Battlecry@WPI 6
2005 Philadelphia Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit
Judge's Award
2005 UTC New England Regional
2004 Battlecry@WPI 5
2004 Archimedes Division
2004 UTC New England Regional Regional Winner
2004 New Jersey Regional
2003 Galileo Division
2003 UTC New England Regional GM Industrial Design Award
2002 UTC New England Regional
2002 New York City Regional
2001 New York City Regional Rookie All-Star