From Chantilly, Virginia, USA
aka SAIC/Northrop Grumman&Chantilly Academy
Rookie Year: 2001
http://chantillyrobotics.org/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! chantillyroboticsfirstteam612 · frc612 · chantillyrobotics612 · chantilly612code

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship
2019 CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton District Event Winner
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 IROC
2018 Archimedes Division
2018 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 CHS District Southern Maryland Event District Event Finalist
2018 CHS District Northern Virginia Event District Event Finalist
2017 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton
2017 CHS District - Northern Maryland Event District Event Winner
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2017 CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel District Chairman's Award
2016 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton
2016 CHS District - Central Maryland Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 CHS District - Northern Virginia Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2015 Tesla Division
2015 Greater DC Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 South Florida Regional Judges' Award
2014 Newton Division
2014 Greater DC Regional Engineering Inspiration
2014 Buckeye Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Washington DC Regional Judges' Award
2013 Virginia Regional
2012 Washington DC Regional
2012 Chesapeake Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Virginia Regional
2011 Washington DC Regional
2010 Newton Division
2010 Virginia Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2010 Washington DC Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2009 Newton Division
2009 NASA VCU Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Philip Sica)
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2009 New Jersey Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalist
2008 Monty Madness
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Buckeye Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Award (Martin Rothwell of Team 612)
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2008 NASA / VCU Regional Chrysler Team Spirit Award
2007 Curie Division
2007 Chesapeake Regional Regional Finalist
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2007 NASA / VCU Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2006 Newton Division
2006 Chesapeake Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Jeremy Skene)
2006 NASA / VCU Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 NASA / VCU Regional
2004 NASA / VCU Regional
2003 NASA / VCU Regional
2002 Philadelphia Alliance Regional
2002 NASA Langley / VCU Regional
2001 NASA Langley Regional