From Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
aka General Motors Corp/Michigan Department of Education/ZF&Ypsilanti STEMM Middle College
Rookie Year: 1998
http://ycsrobotics.org


Add Social Media! firstteam66 · frcteam66 · grizzlyrobotics

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** Michigan State Championship
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** FIM District Lincoln Event
2020 FIM District Milford Event District Chairman's Award
2019 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019
2019 Washtenaw Robotics Competition
2019 Carson Division
2019 Michigan State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2019 Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
2019 FIM District Lincoln Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2019 FIM District Milford Event District Chairman's Award
2018 Robotics Championship China & Qianjiang International Robotics Invitational
2018 Michigan State Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Scott Heister)
2018 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2018 FIM District Belleville Event District Chairman's Award
2018 FIM District Lincoln Event
2017 Daly Division
2017 Michigan State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2017 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2017 FIM District - Howell Event
2017 FIM District - St. Joseph Event District Chairman's Award
2016 Tesla Division
2016 Michigan State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2016 FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event District Event Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 FIM District - St. Joseph Event District Chairman's Award
2015 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2015 Carver Division
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship
2015 FIM District - Escanaba Event District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 FIM District - Howell Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Ben Darnell)
2014 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2014 Great Lakes Bay Region FIRST Robotics District Competition Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges' Award
2013 Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship
2012 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalists
2012 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship
2011 Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
2011 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2010 Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2010 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Website Design Award
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2009 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winner
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
2009 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
2008 West Michigan Regional
2007 Archimedes Division
2007 Buckeye Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Imagery Award
2007 Great Lakes Regional
2006 Newton Division
2006 West Michigan Regional Motorola Quality Award
2006 Great Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2005 Einstein Field Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology"
2005 Curie Division
2005 West Michigan Regional Regional Winner
General Motors Industrial Design
2005 Great Lakes Regional Regional Winner
2004 Curie Division Division Finalist
2004 West Michigan Regional
2004 Great Lakes Regional Regional Winner
2003 Curie Division
2003 West Michigan Regional
2003 Great Lakes Regional
2002 Einstein Field Championship Winner
2002 Newton Division Division Champion
2002 Western Michigan Regional Regional Finalist
Motorola Quality Award
2002 Great Lakes Regional
2001 Great Lakes Regional
2001 West Michigan Regional Regional Finalist
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional
2000 Great Lakes Regional
1999 National Championship
1999 Great Lakes Regional
1999 Motorola Midwest Regional
1998 Great Lakes Regional Judges' Award