From Ortonville, Michigan, USA
aka General Motors / Michigan Department of Education / Fiat Chrysler Automobiles Foundation / Esys Automation / Continental Automotive Systems / ARL Service / Michigan Renaissance Festival / BAE / Denso / Valeo & Brandon High School
Rookie Year: 1998
http://trucktownthunder.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FIM District Marysville Event
2020 FIM District Lansing Event
2019 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019 Winner
2019 MARC II (Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition II)
2019 ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019
2019 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
2019 FIM District Troy Event Judges' Award
2019 FIM District Gull Lake Event District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition
2018 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2018 ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition
2018 FIM District Troy Event
2018 FIM District Waterford Event Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Carson Division
2017 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Katelynn Dubiel)
2017 Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 FIM District - Marysville Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2017 FIM District - Lansing Event Judges' Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Galileo Division
2016 Michigan State Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Andrew Spiece)
2016 FIM District - Howell Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 FIM District - Lansing Event District Chairman's Award
2016 IN District - Tippecanoe Event
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2015 Archimedes Division
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2015 FIM District - Lansing Event District Event Winner
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 FIM District - Center Line Event District Chairman's Award
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Curie Division
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2014 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
2014 Great Lakes Bay Region FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2013 Kettering Kickoff
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2013 Newton Division
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship
2013 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Newton Division Championship Division Finalists - Newton
2012 Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship
2011 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
2011 Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Einstein Field Championship - Championship Finalist
2009 Curie Division Curie - Division Winner
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship Judges Award
2009 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalist
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2009 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winner
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2009 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Newton Division
2008 Great Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2008 Waterloo Regional Regional Finalist
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2008 Finger Lakes Regional Judges Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Newton Division
2007 West Michigan Regional
2007 Waterloo Regional Imagery Award
Motorola Quality Award
2007 Great Lakes Regional Judges Award
2006 Palmetto Regional Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award
2006 Waterloo Regional Motorola Quality Award
2006 Great Lakes Regional
2005 Galileo Division
2005 Waterloo Regional Regional Winner
General Motors Industrial Design
Judge's Award
2005 Boilermaker Regional
2005 Great Lakes Regional Regional Winner
2004 Galileo Division
2004 Colorado Regional Regional Finalist
Leadership in Control Award
2004 Great Lakes Regional
2003 Einstein Field Imagery
2003 Galileo Division
2003 Midwest Regional Imagery Award
2003 Great Lakes Regional
2003 Arizona Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2002 Newton Division
2002 Western Michigan Regional Imagery Award
2002 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
Imagery Award
2002 Buckeye Regional Regional Finalist
Xerox Creativity Award
2001 Great Lakes Regional
2001 West Michigan Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Finalist
2000 Lone Star Regional Best Offensive Round
Judges' Award
2000 Great Lakes Regional Judges' Award
Team Spirit Award
1999 National Championship Quality
1999 Great Lakes Regional Best Play of the Day Award
Judges' Award
1999 Philadelphia Alliance Regional
1999 Motorola Midwest Regional
1998 National Championship
1998 Great Lakes Regional Rookie All-Star
1998 Motorola Midwest Regional Team Spirit Award